The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_SUSETI-MITRA-SAMYA_V01_M / variable [F116]
central

Household Socio-Economic Survey, Mitra Samya 2008

Indonesia, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_SUSETI-MITRA-SAMYA_v01_M
Producer(s)
Survey Meter
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2013
Last modified
Dec 13, 2013
Page views
105495
Downloads
4845
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • c_cov
  • fd_cov
  • fd_a
  • fd_b
  • fd_cp
  • c_data
  • c_cp
  • f1a_cov
  • f1a_dh
  • f1a_cp
  • f1b_cov
  • f1b_dh
  • f1b_cp
  • f2_cov
  • f2_data
  • f2_cp
  • f3_cov
  • f3_kla
  • f3_cp
  • f4a_cov
  • f4a_ap
  • f4a_cp
  • f4b_cov
  • f4b_ap
  • f4b_cp
  • f5_cov
  • f5_dk
  • f5_cp
  • f6_cov
  • f6_kr
  • f6_cp
  • f7a_cov
  • f7a_ranking
  • f7a_cp
  • f7b_cov
  • f7b_ranking
  • f7b_cp
  • f8_cov
  • f8_tt
  • f8_cf
  • f8_cp
  • f9a_cov
  • f9a_ub1a
  • f9a_ub1b
  • f9b_cp
  • f9a_cp
  • f9b_cov
  • f9b_ub2a
  • f9b_ub2b
  • f9b_ub2c
  • f9c_cov
  • f9c_ub3
  • f9c_cp
  • rts_cov (nd)
  • rts_data (nd)
  • saran_jateng
    (nd)
  • saran_sulsel
    (nd)
  • saran_sumutfinal
    (nd)

Criterias which differentiate one HH from other HH based on their welfare (dk_q1_l8)

Data file: f5_dk

Overview

Valid: 91
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 351
End: 379
Width: 29
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Criterias which differentiate one HH from other HH based on their welfare
Categories
Value Category Cases
-PENGELUARAN 1
1.1%
8. KEPEMILIKAN KENDERAAN 1
1.1%
8. KERUKUNAN RUMAH TANGGA 1
1.1%
8. PENDIDIKAN 1
1.1%
8.ASET KEKAYAAN RUMAH TANGGA 1
1.1%
8.JML.ANGGOTA RMH.TANGGA 1
1.1%
8.JUMLAH ART 1
1.1%
8.KENDARAAN 1
1.1%
8.KESEHATAN 1
1.1%
8.KONDISI KESEHATAN 1
1.1%
8.LAHAN PERKARANGAN 1
1.1%
8.PENDIDIKAN 3
3.3%
8.RUMAH 1
1.1%
8.USIA 1
1.1%
ANAK 1
1.1%
ASET 1
1.1%
BAHAN BAKAR MASAK 1
1.1%
DONOR 1
1.1%
FASILITAS RUMAH 2
2.2%
FISIK 1
1.1%
HARTA/ASSET 1
1.1%
ISI RUMAH 1
1.1%
JUMLAH ANAK 1
1.1%
JUMLAH TANGGUNGAN 1
1.1%
KEBUTUHAN CUKUP 1
1.1%
KEKAYAAN 1
1.1%
KELUARGA 1
1.1%
KEMAMPUAN/USAHA 1
1.1%
KENDARAAN 1
1.1%
KENDARAAN BANYAK 1
1.1%
KEPEMILIKAN ELEKTRONIK 1
1.1%
KEPEMILIKAN LAHAN 2
2.2%
KEPEMILIKAN LAHAN. 1
1.1%
KEPEMILIKAN/LAHAN 1
1.1%
KERAJINAN 1
1.1%
KESEHATAN 10
11%
KETERAMPILAN 1
1.1%
KETRAMPILAN 1
1.1%
KONSUMSI 1
1.1%
LISTRIK 1
1.1%
MEMPUNYAI ADAT 1
1.1%
MODAL 4
4.4%
MOTOR 1
1.1%
PAKAIAN 1
1.1%
PEKERJAAN 2
2.2%
PENDIDIKAN 6
6.6%
PENDIDIKAN ANAK 1
1.1%
PENDIDIKAN KELUARGA 1
1.1%
PENGHASILAN 1
1.1%
PENJUALAN (TIDAK ADA JAMINAN) 1
1.1%
PERABOTAN 1
1.1%
PUNYA RUMAH 1
1.1%
RUKUN/DAMAI 1
1.1%
RUMAH 1
1.1%
RUMAH/TEMPAT TINGGAL 1
1.1%
SANDANG 3
3.3%
SANDANG PANGAN 1
1.1%
SEMPURNA 1
1.1%
TANGGUNGAN 2
2.2%
TERNAK 2
2.2%
TINGKAT PENDIDIKAN 1
1.1%
USAHA 2
2.2%
WARISAN 1
1.1%
Z 1
1.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.