The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_SUSETI-MITRA-SAMYA_V01_M / variable [F91]
central

Household Socio-Economic Survey, Mitra Samya 2008

Indonesia, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_SUSETI-MITRA-SAMYA_v01_M
Producer(s)
Survey Meter
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2013
Last modified
Dec 13, 2013
Page views
84428
Downloads
4692
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • c_cov
  • fd_cov
  • fd_a
  • fd_b
  • fd_cp
  • c_data
  • c_cp
  • f1a_cov
  • f1a_dh
  • f1a_cp
  • f1b_cov
  • f1b_dh
  • f1b_cp
  • f2_cov
  • f2_data
  • f2_cp
  • f3_cov
  • f3_kla
  • f3_cp
  • f4a_cov
  • f4a_ap
  • f4a_cp
  • f4b_cov
  • f4b_ap
  • f4b_cp
  • f5_cov
  • f5_dk
  • f5_cp
  • f6_cov
  • f6_kr
  • f6_cp
  • f7a_cov
  • f7a_ranking
  • f7a_cp
  • f7b_cov
  • f7b_ranking
  • f7b_cp
  • f8_cov
  • f8_tt
  • f8_cf
  • f8_cp
  • f9a_cov
  • f9a_ub1a
  • f9a_ub1b
  • f9b_cp
  • f9a_cp
  • f9b_cov
  • f9b_ub2a
  • f9b_ub2b
  • f9b_ub2c
  • f9c_cov
  • f9c_ub3
  • f9c_cp
  • rts_cov (nd)
  • rts_data (nd)
  • saran_jateng
    (nd)
  • saran_sulsel
    (nd)
  • saran_sumutfinal
    (nd)

Was the nature of problem so acute that facilitator had to halt fund distribution (a_q12)

Data file: fd_a

Overview

Valid: 59
Invalid: 581
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 485
End: 485
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Was the nature of problem so acute that facilitator had to halt fund distribution?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 13
22%
3 44
74.6%
9 2
3.4%
Sysmiss 581
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
If the answer is NO (3), then continue to Section B
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.