The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Register
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_SUSETI-MITRA-SAMYA_V01_M / variable [F95]
central

Household Socio-Economic Survey, Mitra Samya 2008

Indonesia, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_SUSETI-MITRA-SAMYA_v01_M
Producer(s)
Survey Meter
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2013
Last modified
Dec 13, 2013
Page views
110482
Downloads
4905
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • c_cov
  • fd_cov
  • fd_a
  • fd_b
  • fd_cp
  • c_data
  • c_cp
  • f1a_cov
  • f1a_dh
  • f1a_cp
  • f1b_cov
  • f1b_dh
  • f1b_cp
  • f2_cov
  • f2_data
  • f2_cp
  • f3_cov
  • f3_kla
  • f3_cp
  • f4a_cov
  • f4a_ap
  • f4a_cp
  • f4b_cov
  • f4b_ap
  • f4b_cp
  • f5_cov
  • f5_dk
  • f5_cp
  • f6_cov
  • f6_kr
  • f6_cp
  • f7a_cov
  • f7a_ranking
  • f7a_cp
  • f7b_cov
  • f7b_ranking
  • f7b_cp
  • f8_cov
  • f8_tt
  • f8_cf
  • f8_cp
  • f9a_cov
  • f9a_ub1a
  • f9a_ub1b
  • f9b_cp
  • f9a_cp
  • f9b_cov
  • f9b_ub2a
  • f9b_ub2b
  • f9b_ub2c
  • f9c_cov
  • f9c_ub3
  • f9c_cp
  • rts_cov (nd)
  • rts_data (nd)
  • saran_jateng
    (nd)
  • saran_sulsel
    (nd)
  • saran_sumutfinal
    (nd)

(2) HHID (c_q19_hhid2)

Data file: c_data

Overview

Valid: 153
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 683
End: 685
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
If yes, mention the name of the HH Head
Categories
Value Category Cases
003 1
0.7%
006 2
1.3%
007 1
0.7%
012 2
1.3%
014 1
0.7%
015 1
0.7%
018 1
0.7%
036 1
0.7%
044 1
0.7%
057 1
0.7%
066 1
0.7%
069 1
0.7%
074 1
0.7%
078 1
0.7%
081 1
0.7%
094 1
0.7%
098 1
0.7%
104 1
0.7%
110 1
0.7%
118 1
0.7%
121 1
0.7%
122 1
0.7%
123 1
0.7%
127 1
0.7%
129 1
0.7%
131 1
0.7%
138 2
1.3%
139 1
0.7%
149 1
0.7%
172 1
0.7%
173 1
0.7%
207 1
0.7%
214 2
1.3%
216 1
0.7%
224 1
0.7%
225 1
0.7%
234 1
0.7%
236 1
0.7%
242 1
0.7%
247 1
0.7%
248 1
0.7%
255 1
0.7%
261 1
0.7%
277 1
0.7%
286 1
0.7%
296 2
1.3%
299 1
0.7%
303 1
0.7%
305 1
0.7%
319 1
0.7%
327 1
0.7%
342 2
1.3%
346 1
0.7%
351 1
0.7%
357 1
0.7%
361 1
0.7%
372 1
0.7%
379 1
0.7%
428 1
0.7%
433 1
0.7%
435 1
0.7%
441 2
1.3%
466 1
0.7%
482 1
0.7%
490 1
0.7%
494 1
0.7%
496 1
0.7%
499 2
1.3%
506 1
0.7%
518 1
0.7%
520 1
0.7%
525 1
0.7%
532 1
0.7%
536 1
0.7%
545 1
0.7%
561 2
1.3%
567 1
0.7%
577 2
1.3%
579 1
0.7%
588 1
0.7%
596 1
0.7%
601 1
0.7%
602 1
0.7%
619 1
0.7%
630 1
0.7%
635 1
0.7%
637 2
1.3%
646 1
0.7%
654 1
0.7%
655 1
0.7%
682 1
0.7%
689 1
0.7%
695 1
0.7%
708 1
0.7%
716 1
0.7%
719 1
0.7%
722 2
1.3%
725 1
0.7%
730 1
0.7%
736 1
0.7%
743 1
0.7%
747 1
0.7%
762 1
0.7%
763 1
0.7%
773 1
0.7%
775 1
0.7%
777 1
0.7%
785 1
0.7%
797 1
0.7%
798 1
0.7%
805 1
0.7%
808 2
1.3%
814 1
0.7%
821 1
0.7%
824 1
0.7%
825 1
0.7%
834 1
0.7%
850 1
0.7%
851 1
0.7%
858 1
0.7%
861 1
0.7%
870 2
1.3%
875 1
0.7%
887 1
0.7%
893 1
0.7%
916 1
0.7%
949 1
0.7%
953 1
0.7%
960 1
0.7%
961 1
0.7%
963 1
0.7%
964 1
0.7%
966 1
0.7%
986 1
0.7%
990 1
0.7%
992 1
0.7%
996 1
0.7%
Z99 2
1.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
var_qstn_ivulnstr
TO ANSWER Q16-Q19, SHOW THE LIST OF THE TARGETED HHs TO RESPONDENT
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.