The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2011_SUSETI-ENDLINE2_V01-ID_M / variable [F22]
central

Survei Sosial Ekonomi Rumah Tangga 2011, Endline 2

Indonesia, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2011_SUSETI-ENDLINE2_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Survey Meter
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2013
Last modified
Dec 13, 2013
Page views
90792
Downloads
221152
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_pm1
  • hh_ad
  • hh_sf1
  • hh_pp
  • hh_rp3
  • hh_rp2
  • hh_rp1
  • hh_ar2
  • hh_ar1
  • hh_lk
  • hh_cov
  • hh_sf2
  • hh_sf3
  • hh_pm2a
  • hh_pm2b
  • rt_pr
  • rt_cm
  • rt_mt
  • rt_ls
  • rt_tn
  • rt_wg

Biasanya pada hari-hari apa saja buruh harian laki-laki libur? (wg07)

Data file: rt_wg

Overview

Valid: 576
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 26
End: 31
Width: 6
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Biasanya pada hari-hari apa saja buruh harian laki-laki di desa/kelurahan ini tidak bekerja/libur?
Categories
Value Category Cases
A Senin 1
0.2%
ABCDEF 2
0.3%
AE 2
0.3%
B Selasa 5
0.9%
C Rabu 0
0%
D Kamis 0
0%
E Jumat 80
13.9%
EG 3
0.5%
F Sabtu 6
1%
G Minggu 165
28.6%
W Tidak ada hari libur 312
54.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Jawaban boleh lebih dari satu
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.