The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2011_SUSETI-HYBRID_V01-ID_M / variable [F2]
central

Survei Sosial Ekonomi Rumah Tangga, Hybrid 2011

Indonesia, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2011_SUSETI-HYBRID_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Mitra Samya
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2013
Last modified
Dec 13, 2013
Page views
41920
Downloads
62572
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hf1a_a
  • hf1a_b
  • hf1a_c
  • hf1b_a
  • hf1b_b
  • hf1b_c
  • hf2_a
  • hf2_b
  • hf3_a
  • hf3_b

Status PKH (b06)

Data file: hf1a_b

Overview

Valid: 3407
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 14
End: 16
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Status PKH
Categories
Value Category Cases
A Memiliki anak usia 0-6 tahun 248
7.3%
AB 1317
38.7%
ABC 86
2.5%
AC 11
0.3%
B Memiliki anak <18 tahun belum menyelesaikan pendidikan dasar 9 tahun (SD-SMP) 1209
35.5%
BC 32
0.9%
C Ada Ibu hami/nifas 9
0.3%
W 495
14.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.