The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2011_SUSETI-HYBRID_V01-ID_M / variable [F9]
central

Survei Sosial Ekonomi Rumah Tangga, Hybrid 2011

Indonesia, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2011_SUSETI-HYBRID_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Mitra Samya
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2013
Last modified
Dec 13, 2013
Page views
41937
Downloads
62573
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hf1a_a
  • hf1a_b
  • hf1a_c
  • hf1b_a
  • hf1b_b
  • hf1b_c
  • hf2_a
  • hf2_b
  • hf3_a
  • hf3_b

Tingkat keaktifan perempuan dibanding laki-laki (e10)

Data file: hf2_b

Overview

Valid: 184
Invalid: 2952
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 975
End: 975
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Bagaimana tingkat keaktifan perempuan dibandingkan dengan laki-laki dalam pertemuan ini?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Tidak aktif 5
2.7%
2 Kurang aktif 32
17.4%
3 Sama aktifnya 101
54.9%
4 Lebih aktif 45
24.5%
9 1
0.5%
Sysmiss 2952
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Tingkat keaktifan dapat dinilai melalui partisipasi dalam menjawab pertanyaan fasilitator, keaktifan dalam menyuarakan pendapat, keikutsertaan dalam diskusi, dan sebagainya.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.