The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / CHN_2012_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Country Survey 2012

China, 2011 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CHN_2012_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/qnbt-r726
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 14, 2014
Last modified
Mar 14, 2014
Page views
60707
Downloads
76281
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • China FY12
    FINAL datafile

In your opinion, what should be the level of involvement of the World Bank in Ch (c5)

Data file: China FY12 FINAL datafile

Overview

Valid: 196
Invalid: 11
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 138
End: 138
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION C: OVERALL ATTITUDES TOWARD THE WORLD BANK

C5. In your opinion, what should be the level of involvement of the World Bank in China’s development strategies?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 The Bank should be more involved 125
63.8%
2 The Bank is currently involved at an optimum level 54
27.6%
3 The Bank should be less involved 6
3.1%
4 The Bank shouldn't be involved at all 1
0.5%
5 Don't know 10
5.1%
Sysmiss 11
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
In your opinion, what should be the level of involvement of the World Bank in China's development strategies?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.