The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / CHN_2012_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Country Survey 2012

China, 2011 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CHN_2012_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/qnbt-r726
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 14, 2014
Last modified
Mar 14, 2014
Page views
60623
Downloads
76280
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • China FY12
    FINAL datafile

Staff too inaccessible (c7_3)

Data file: China FY12 FINAL datafile

Overview

Valid: 194
Invalid: 13
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 161
End: 161
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION C: OVERALL ATTITUDES TOWARD THE WORLD BANK

C7. Which of the following do you identify as the Bank’s greatest weaknesses in its work in China? (Choose no more than TWO)
- Staff too inaccessible
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Unchecked 193
99.5%
1 Checked 1
0.5%
Sysmiss 13
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.