The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / CHN_2012_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Country Survey 2012

China, 2011 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CHN_2012_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/qnbt-r726
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 14, 2014
Last modified
Mar 14, 2014
Page views
60700
Downloads
76281
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • China FY12
    FINAL datafile

(id)

Data file: China FY12 FINAL datafile

Overview

Valid: 207
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 101
Maximum: 307
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1
End: 3
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 307
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.