The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / CHN_2012_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Country Survey 2012

China, 2011 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CHN_2012_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/qnbt-r726
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 14, 2014
Last modified
Mar 14, 2014
Page views
60559
Downloads
76280
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • China FY12
    FINAL datafile

SOE reform (b2b_5)

Data file: China FY12 FINAL datafile

Overview

Valid: 202
Invalid: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 51
End: 51
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION B: GENERAL ISSUES FACING CHINA

B2. Listed below are a number of development priorities in China.
Please identify which one of these you consider the Second Most Important Development Priority.
- SOE reform
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Unchecked 201
99.5%
1 Checked 1
0.5%
Sysmiss 5
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.