The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / IDN_2012_WBCS_V01_M / variable [V422]
COS

World Bank Country Survey 2012

Indonesia, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2012_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/sxwm-jj96
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 14, 2014
Last modified
Mar 14, 2014
Page views
68028
Downloads
16574
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Indonesia FY12
    FINAL datafile

Which of the following best describes your current position? (h1r)

Data file: Indonesia FY12 FINAL datafile

Overview

Valid: 265
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 13
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 514
End: 515
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 13
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION H: BACKGROUND INFORMATION

RECODED VARAIBLE from H1. Which of the following best describes your current position?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Office of the President 2
0.8%
2 Office of Minister/ Coordinating Minister 8
3%
3 Employee of Ministry/ Ministerial Dep/ Implementation Agency 31
11.7%
4 PMU/ Consultant/ Contractor working on Bank supported projec 9
3.4%
5 Local Government Office or Staff 7
2.6%
6 Independent Government Institution 6
2.3%
7 Bilateral or Multilateral Agency 20
7.5%
8 NGOs (incl. CBOs) 32
12.1%
9 Private Sector Organization 16
6%
10 Financial Sector/ Private Bank 26
9.8%
11 Academia/ Research Institute/ Think Tank 36
13.6%
12 Media 43
16.2%
13 Other 29
10.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.