The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / THA_2013_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Country Survey 2013

Thailand, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
THA_2013_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xmem-wx85
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 14, 2014
Last modified
Mar 14, 2014
Page views
61116
Downloads
29733
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Thailand CS
    FY13 FINAL
    datafile

How valuable do you consider the information you receive from the World Bank’s s (g14)

Data file: Thailand CS FY13 FINAL datafile

Overview

Valid: 48
Invalid: 62
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 322
End: 323
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION G: COMMUNICATION AND INFORMATION SHARING

G14. How valuable do you consider the information you receive from the World Bank's social media channels?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Not valuable at all 1
2.1%
2 2 0
0%
3 3 1
2.1%
4 4 1
2.1%
5 5 2
4.2%
6 6 4
8.3%
7 7 11
22.9%
8 8 17
35.4%
9 9 4
8.3%
10 Extremely valuable 7
14.6%
11 Don't know 0
0%
12 Do not use social media for information about World Bank 0
0%
Sysmiss 62
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
How valuable do you consider the information you receive from the World Bank’s social media channels?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.