The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / BEN_2012_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Country Survey 2012

Benin, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEN_2012_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7acd-q659
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 14, 2014
Last modified
Mar 14, 2014
Page views
88766
Downloads
2701
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Benin FY12
    FINAL datafile

Ensure greater selectivity in its work (f2_5)

Data file: Benin FY12 FINAL datafile

Overview

Valid: 578
Invalid: 22
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 488
End: 488
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION F: THE FUTURE ROLE OF THE WORLD BANK IN BENIN

F2. Which of the following SHOULD the World Bank do to make itself of greater value in BENIN? (Choose no more than TWO)
- Ensure greater selectivity in its work
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Unchecked 485
83.9%
1 Checked 93
16.1%
Sysmiss 22
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.