The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / GIN_2013_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F2]
COS

World Bank Country Survey 2013

Guinea, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GIN_2013_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ypzb-bx86
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 14, 2014
Last modified
Mar 14, 2014
Page views
45148
Downloads
3109
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Guinea FY13
    FINAL datafile

Strategy formulation (b5a_12)

Data file: Guinea FY13 FINAL datafile

Overview

Valid: 375
Invalid: 8
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 163
End: 163
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION B: OVERALL ATTITUDES TOWARD THE WORLD BANK

B5. When thinking about the World Bank's role, which activity do you believe is of greatest VALUE in Guinea?
12. Strategy formulation (e.g., PRSP assistance)
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Unchecked 346
92.3%
1 Checked 29
7.7%
Sysmiss 8
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.