The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / GIN_2013_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F2]
COS

World Bank Country Survey 2013

Guinea, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GIN_2013_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ypzb-bx86
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 14, 2014
Last modified
Mar 14, 2014
Page views
45296
Downloads
3109
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Guinea FY13
    FINAL datafile

To what extent do you believe the World Bank is adequately staffed in Guinea? (e11)

Data file: Guinea FY13 FINAL datafile

Overview

Valid: 225
Invalid: 158
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 435
End: 436
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION E: WORKING WITH THE WORLD BANK

E11. To what extent do you believe the World Bank is adequately staffed in Guinea, on a ten point scale?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 To no degree at all 8
3.6%
2 2 13
5.8%
3 3 32
14.2%
4 4 27
12%
5 5 42
18.7%
6 6 37
16.4%
7 7 22
9.8%
8 8 12
5.3%
9 9 21
9.3%
10 To a very significant degree 11
4.9%
11 Don't know 0
0%
Sysmiss 158
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.