The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / NIC_2012_WBCS_V01_M / variable [V304]
COS

World Bank Country Survey 2012

Nicaragua, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2012_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/79yj-6p77
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 14, 2014
Last modified
Mar 14, 2014
Page views
54957
Downloads
11848
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Nicaragua FY12
    FINAL datafile

The Government works inefficiently (b26_2)

Data file: Nicaragua FY12 FINAL datafile

Overview

Valid: 229
Invalid: 11
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 325
End: 325
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION B: OVERALL ATTITUDES TOWARD THE WORLD BANK

B26. When World Bank assisted reform efforts fail or are slow to take place, which TWO of the following would you attribute this to? (Choose no more than TWO)
- The Government works inefficiently
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Unchecked 186
81.2%
1 Checked 43
18.8%
Sysmiss 11
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.