The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / MNE_2013_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Country Survey 2013

Montenegro, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNE_2013_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cx5a-h740
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 14, 2014
Last modified
Mar 14, 2014
Page views
29237
Downloads
1172
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Montenegro FY13
    FINAL datafile

Collaboration with EC and other development partners (b23)

Data file: Montenegro FY13 FINAL datafile

Overview

Valid: 62
Invalid: 48
Minimum: 4
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 194
End: 195
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION B: OVERALL ATTITUDES TOWARD THE WORLD BANK

To what extent is the World Bank an effective development partner in Montenegro, in terms of each of the following?

B23. Collaboration with EC and other development partners
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 To no degree at all 0
0%
2 2 0
0%
3 3 0
0%
4 4 2
3.2%
5 5 4
6.5%
6 6 7
11.3%
7 7 11
17.7%
8 8 18
29%
9 9 13
21%
10 To a very significant degree 7
11.3%
11 Don't know 0
0%
Sysmiss 48
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.