The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / MDA_2013_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Country Survey 2013

Moldova, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDA_2013_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ze98-tj67
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 14, 2014
Last modified
Mar 14, 2014
Page views
48960
Downloads
2782
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Moldova FY13
    FINAL datafile

Which of the following best describes your current position? (h1r)

Data file: Moldova FY13 FINAL datafile

Overview

Valid: 300
Invalid: 3
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 438
End: 439
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION H: BACKGROUND INFORMATION

H1. Which of the following best describes your current position? (Please mark only ONE response)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Office of President/ Prime Minister/ Minister 18
6%
2 Employee of a Ministry/ Ministerial Dep/ Implementation Agency 88
29.3%
3 PMU/ Consultant/ Contractor on Bank project 18
6%
4 Local Government 14
4.7%
5 Bilateral/ Multilateral Agency 27
9%
6 Private Sector/ Financial Sector/ Private Bank 64
21.3%
7 cso 13
4.3%
8 Media 15
5%
9 Independent Government Institution 24
8%
10 Academia/ Research institute/ Think tank 19
6.3%
11 Other 0
0%
Sysmiss 3
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.