The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / VNM_1992_VLSS_V01_M / variable [F48]
lsms

Living Standards Survey 1992-1993

Viet Nam, 1992 - 1993
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_1992_VLSS_v01_M
Producer(s)
General Statistical Office (GSO), State Planning Committee (SPC)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 06, 2014
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
307039
Downloads
53758
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HHEXPEND
  • SECT00A
  • SECT00B
  • SECT01A
  • SECT01B
  • SECT01C
  • SECT02
  • SECT03
  • SECT04A
  • SECT04B
  • SECT04C
  • SECT04D
  • SECT04E
  • SECT04F
  • SECT04G
  • SECT04H
  • SECT05A
  • SECT06
  • SECT07
  • SECT08
  • SECT08A
  • SECT08B
  • SECT09
  • SECT09A0
  • SECT09A1
  • SECT09A2
  • SECT09A3
  • SECT09A4
  • SECT09A5
  • SECT09A6
  • SECT09B1
  • SECT09B2
  • SECT09B3
  • SECT09B4
  • SECT09B5
  • SECT09B6
  • SECT09C
  • SECT09D1
  • SECT09D2
  • SECT09D3
  • SECT09D4
  • SECT09D5
  • SECT09D6
  • SECT09D7
  • SECT09D8
  • SECT09D9
  • SECT09E1
  • SECT09F1
  • SECT09G
  • SECT09H
  • SECT09J
  • SECT09L
  • SECT10
  • SECT10B
  • SECT10D
  • SECT11A
  • SECT11B
  • SECT12A
  • SECT12B
  • SECT12C
  • SECT12D
  • SECT13A
  • SECT13B
  • SECT14A
  • SECT14B
  • SECT14C
  • SECT15
  • SECTSKIP
  • COMCROP
  • COMCULT
  • COMGENL
  • COMGOV
  • COMHLTH
  • COMINTV
  • COMLAND
  • COMLNDQ
  • COMSCH
  • PRICE0
  • PRICE1

S9FQ10: NUMBER BOUGHT (livstbn)

Data file: SECT09F1

Overview

Valid: 4463
Invalid: 4811
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1600
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 14
End: 17
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 1600
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.