The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / KEN_2009_HSNP-BL_V01_M / variable [F41]
impact_evaluation

Hunger Safety Net Programme Impact Evaluation 2009-2010, Baseline Survey

Kenya, 2009 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2009_HSNP-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/p83z-8d45
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Limited
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 10, 2014
Last modified
Jan 13, 2014
Page views
162202
Downloads
16530
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 3moves
  • 3table
  • 5table
  • 6education
  • 6health
  • 6personnel
  • 6table
  • 7food
  • 7food1
  • 7other
  • 7other1
  • comq_linking_BL
  • comq_weights
  • coversheet
  • section1
  • section2
  • section3
  • section4
  • section5
  • section8
  • section9
  • section10
  • section11
  • section99
  • HHAsset
  • HHAssetLivelihood
  • HHBeneficiaries
  • HHChild
  • HHconsData
  • HHCopingStrategy
  • HHData
  • HHEmploymentProramme
  • HHEnrollment
  • HHEnterprise
  • HHEnterpriseMember
  • HHFoodAid
  • HHFoodconsData
  • HHItemPurchaseDistance
  • HHLand
  • HHLivestock
  • HHMember
  • HHOtherDescription
  • HHPreamble
  • HHProvidedFor
  • HHTransfer
  • HHVisit
  • HHWives
  • hh_weights_original
  • ClusterMaster
  • disaggregation_data

What is the highest grade [NAME] has attained? (T5BQ13)

Data file: HHMember

Overview

Valid: 8134
Invalid: 19938
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 560
End: 561
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 None 523
6.4%
2 Nursery 780
9.6%
3 Standard I 903
11.1%
4 Standard II 792
9.7%
5 Standard III 776
9.5%
6 Standard IV 647
8%
7 Standard V 625
7.7%
8 Standard VI 575
7.1%
9 Standard VII 546
6.7%
10 Standard VIII 604
7.4%
11 Form I 197
2.4%
12 Form II 207
2.5%
13 Form III 183
2.2%
14 Form IV 498
6.1%
15 Madrassah Grade 5 7
0.1%
16 Madrassah Grade 6 8
0.1%
17 Diploma 180
2.2%
18 Degree 52
0.6%
19 Postgraduate 11
0.1%
20 1
0%
97 Other - specify 19
0.2%
Sysmiss 19938
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.