The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / KEN_2010_HSNP-FU1_V01_M / variable [F16]
impact_evaluation

Hunger Safety Net Programme Impact Evaluation 2010-2011, First Follow-up Round

Kenya, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2010_HSNP-FU1_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ydfa-8q46
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Limited
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 14, 2014
Last modified
Jan 14, 2014
Page views
134393
Downloads
12909
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 3moves
  • 3table
  • 5table
  • 6education
  • 6health
  • 6personnel
  • 6table
  • 7food
  • 7food1
  • 7other
  • 7other1
  • comq_linking_FU
  • comq_weights
  • coversheet
  • section3
  • section4
  • section5
  • section8
  • section9
  • section10
  • section11
  • section99
  • ClusterMaster
  • disaggregation_data
  • hh_weights_original
  • HHAsset
  • HHBeneficiaries
  • HHconsData
  • HHCopingStrategy
  • HHData
  • HHEmploymentProgramme
  • HHFoodAid
  • HHFoodconsData
  • HHImpact
  • HHLivestock
  • HHMember
  • HHMover
  • HHOpMon
  • HHPreambleTracking
  • HHProvidedFor
  • HHSampleRecord
  • HHTransfer
  • HHVisit

4.11:In community access to informal saving? (q411acce)

Data file: section4

Overview

Valid: 244
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 62
End: 62
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 2
0.8%
1 Yes 28
11.5%
2 No 214
87.7%
Sysmiss 1
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
4.11:Do you have access to an informal institution where you can save money in this community?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.