The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / KEN_2010_HSNP-FU1_V01_M / variable [F38]
impact_evaluation

Hunger Safety Net Programme Impact Evaluation 2010-2011, First Follow-up Round

Kenya, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2010_HSNP-FU1_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ydfa-8q46
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Limited
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 14, 2014
Last modified
Jan 14, 2014
Page views
163490
Downloads
15199
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 3moves
  • 3table
  • 5table
  • 6education
  • 6health
  • 6personnel
  • 6table
  • 7food
  • 7food1
  • 7other
  • 7other1
  • comq_linking_FU
  • comq_weights
  • coversheet
  • section3
  • section4
  • section5
  • section8
  • section9
  • section10
  • section11
  • section99
  • ClusterMaster
  • disaggregation_data
  • hh_weights_original
  • HHAsset
  • HHBeneficiaries
  • HHconsData
  • HHCopingStrategy
  • HHData
  • HHEmploymentProgramme
  • HHFoodAid
  • HHFoodconsData
  • HHImpact
  • HHLivestock
  • HHMember
  • HHMover
  • HHOpMon
  • HHPreambleTracking
  • HHProvidedFor
  • HHSampleRecord
  • HHTransfer
  • HHVisit

Op_cQ02 Description (Op_cQ02_OtherDes)

Data file: HHOpMon

Overview

Valid: 10
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 363
End: 462
Width: 100
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Ben N0: 1013/7017, name did not appear since HSNP started to give aid to the kokiselei community. 1
10%
Not abeneficiary 2
20%
The hh member who is the beneficiary has never received any hsnp cash tranfer from the start 1
10%
beneficiary 1
10%
has never been issued wth the card since. 1
10%
he has not goten the card from paypoint agent and everytime he goes for the card it has not been de 1
10%
she is not a benefiary but the bahaves in away she is a benefiary 1
10%
the card is with the secondary reciepient far away from home herding livestock. 1
10%
they have not issued him ( HH ) the smart card since. 1
10%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.