The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Register
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / KEN_2010_HSNP-FU1_V01_M / variable [F38]
impact_evaluation

Hunger Safety Net Programme Impact Evaluation 2010-2011, First Follow-up Round

Kenya, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2010_HSNP-FU1_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ydfa-8q46
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Limited
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 14, 2014
Last modified
Jan 14, 2014
Page views
166819
Downloads
15304
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 3moves
  • 3table
  • 5table
  • 6education
  • 6health
  • 6personnel
  • 6table
  • 7food
  • 7food1
  • 7other
  • 7other1
  • comq_linking_FU
  • comq_weights
  • coversheet
  • section3
  • section4
  • section5
  • section8
  • section9
  • section10
  • section11
  • section99
  • ClusterMaster
  • disaggregation_data
  • hh_weights_original
  • HHAsset
  • HHBeneficiaries
  • HHconsData
  • HHCopingStrategy
  • HHData
  • HHEmploymentProgramme
  • HHFoodAid
  • HHFoodconsData
  • HHImpact
  • HHLivestock
  • HHMember
  • HHMover
  • HHOpMon
  • HHPreambleTracking
  • HHProvidedFor
  • HHSampleRecord
  • HHTransfer
  • HHVisit

Op_dQ04a Description (Op_dQ04a_OtherDes)

Data file: HHOpMon

Overview

Valid: 7
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 875
End: 971
Width: 97
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Married far away so it difficult to get her whenever there is a problem on transfer collection. 1
14.3%
No trust. 1
14.3%
Request for urge some of money on collection. 1
14.3%
The secondary reciept who usually brings the cash is moved and there are no signs of coming back. 1
14.3%
To replace her with my wife. 1
14.3%
ipient always not available 1
14.3%
will get maried soon and will go far, 1
14.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.