The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / KEN_2010_HSNP-FU1_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

Hunger Safety Net Programme Impact Evaluation 2010-2011, First Follow-up Round

Kenya, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2010_HSNP-FU1_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ydfa-8q46
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Limited
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 14, 2014
Last modified
Jan 14, 2014
Page views
134203
Downloads
12901
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 3moves
  • 3table
  • 5table
  • 6education
  • 6health
  • 6personnel
  • 6table
  • 7food
  • 7food1
  • 7other
  • 7other1
  • comq_linking_FU
  • comq_weights
  • coversheet
  • section3
  • section4
  • section5
  • section8
  • section9
  • section10
  • section11
  • section99
  • ClusterMaster
  • disaggregation_data
  • hh_weights_original
  • HHAsset
  • HHBeneficiaries
  • HHconsData
  • HHCopingStrategy
  • HHData
  • HHEmploymentProgramme
  • HHFoodAid
  • HHFoodconsData
  • HHImpact
  • HHLivestock
  • HHMember
  • HHMover
  • HHOpMon
  • HHPreambleTracking
  • HHProvidedFor
  • HHSampleRecord
  • HHTransfer
  • HHVisit

6.07:Nearest educ fclty- other costs (q607)

Data file: 6education

Overview

Valid: 768
Invalid: 702
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 47
End: 51
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 25000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 5
0.7%
9 1
0.1%
15 1
0.1%
30 2
0.3%
50 6
0.8%
60 3
0.4%
80 1
0.1%
90 6
0.8%
98 dk 42
5.5%
99 No Fee 147
19.1%
100 17
2.2%
110 2
0.3%
120 11
1.4%
150 7
0.9%
160 1
0.1%
170 1
0.1%
180 1
0.1%
190 1
0.1%
200 27
3.5%
240 1
0.1%
250 1
0.1%
280 1
0.1%
300 23
3%
400 15
2%
450 2
0.3%
500 84
10.9%
550 2
0.3%
600 22
2.9%
650 2
0.3%
670 1
0.1%
700 10
1.3%
750 1
0.1%
800 4
0.5%
900 6
0.8%
1000 57
7.4%
1100 1
0.1%
1200 18
2.3%
1400 2
0.3%
1500 22
2.9%
1600 4
0.5%
1650 1
0.1%
1700 3
0.4%
1800 3
0.4%
1900 1
0.1%
2000 57
7.4%
2300 1
0.1%
2500 11
1.4%
2900 1
0.1%
3000 31
4%
3400 1
0.1%
3500 12
1.6%
4000 27
3.5%
5000 18
2.3%
6000 13
1.7%
7000 1
0.1%
8000 1
0.1%
10000 14
1.8%
12000 1
0.1%
15000 4
0.5%
16000 3
0.4%
20000 1
0.1%
21000 1
0.1%
25000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 702
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
605:How much are the other costs (e.g. exams, uniform, books, building, sports fees, food) per child per year (KSh)?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.