The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / KEN_2010_HSNP-FU1_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

Hunger Safety Net Programme Impact Evaluation 2010-2011, First Follow-up Round

Kenya, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2010_HSNP-FU1_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ydfa-8q46
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Limited
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 14, 2014
Last modified
Jan 14, 2014
Page views
134197
Downloads
12901
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 3moves
  • 3table
  • 5table
  • 6education
  • 6health
  • 6personnel
  • 6table
  • 7food
  • 7food1
  • 7other
  • 7other1
  • comq_linking_FU
  • comq_weights
  • coversheet
  • section3
  • section4
  • section5
  • section8
  • section9
  • section10
  • section11
  • section99
  • ClusterMaster
  • disaggregation_data
  • hh_weights_original
  • HHAsset
  • HHBeneficiaries
  • HHconsData
  • HHCopingStrategy
  • HHData
  • HHEmploymentProgramme
  • HHFoodAid
  • HHFoodconsData
  • HHImpact
  • HHLivestock
  • HHMember
  • HHMover
  • HHOpMon
  • HHPreambleTracking
  • HHProvidedFor
  • HHSampleRecord
  • HHTransfer
  • HHVisit

6.09:Nearest educ fclty-qlty satisfaction (q609)

Data file: 6education

Overview

Valid: 769
Invalid: 701
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 54
End: 54
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Very satisfied 307
39.9%
2 Quite satisfied 267
34.7%
3 Neither satisfied nor dissatisfied 141
18.3%
4 Quite dissatisfied 47
6.1%
5 Very dissatisfied 7
0.9%
Sysmiss 701
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
605:How satisfied are you with the quality of the education provided by this school?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.