The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GEO_2013_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Georgia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2013_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hzb4-bc48
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 04, 2014
Last modified
Apr 10, 2014
Page views
42078
Downloads
6296
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Georgia-2013-full
    data

Strict weights (wstrict)

Data file: Georgia-2013-full data

Overview

Valid: 360
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 998
End: 1012
Width: 15
Range: -9 - 80.044960511083
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 0
0%
-8 Refusal 0
0%
-7 Does not apply 0
0%
1 52
14.4%
1.01035414138961 3
0.8%
1.01403027668791 3
0.8%
1.02155357865901 3
0.8%
1.10058316184563 3
0.8%
1.2182502304505 2
0.6%
1.30245379470621 2
0.6%
1.3032267440295 2
0.6%
1.35602853032288 2
0.6%
1.46310334231802 1
0.3%
1.48797609913743 2
0.6%
1.53350193791941 1
0.3%
1.53578107878459 2
0.6%
1.64178253713055 1
0.3%
1.64367094584591 1
0.3%
1.75314131975411 1
0.3%
1.9302272040051 2
0.6%
2.13092718683612 1
0.3%
2.17184175088414 2
0.6%
2.57695731387872 4
1.1%
3.02768269817534 1
0.3%
3.40207171962895 3
0.8%
4.99728940065986 3
0.8%
5.1943418670911 1
0.3%
5.32566009236711 2
0.6%
5.64436906828351 4
1.1%
7.67819583385151 4
1.1%
7.71071977448304 3
0.8%
7.89263721495324 1
0.3%
8.20587921485139 4
1.1%
8.87703865137687 5
1.4%
9.19032449376419 19
5.3%
9.32549172796201 1
0.3%
9.40364179440223 10
2.8%
9.78114536607066 2
0.6%
10.7452855082377 1
0.3%
11.710924103024 6
1.7%
12.0767240672098 3
0.8%
12.1411471622777 4
1.1%
12.5035331689997 5
1.4%
13.1753756065574 3
0.8%
13.2831471570594 2
0.6%
13.3936186474201 3
0.8%
13.6862953357247 9
2.5%
13.93090527953 11
3.1%
14.8693190170326 2
0.6%
15.1637713486711 26
7.2%
15.4444921908166 19
5.3%
18.2398981185467 2
0.6%
18.3721685720818 5
1.4%
18.711281137685 9
2.5%
19.3504389307535 6
1.7%
20.3302651719366 10
2.8%
20.5822320394765 6
1.7%
20.5873200512361 29
8.1%
29.6443353063871 1
0.3%
35.7748116424492 26
7.2%
36.937058927035 13
3.6%
40.8363234631862 3
0.8%
58.6711698465326 2
0.6%
80.044960511083 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Definition
Eligible establishments are only those for which it was possible to directly determine eligibility.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.