The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2012_GHSP-W2_V02_M / variable [F33]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2012-2013, Wave 2

Nigeria, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2012_GHSP-W2_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kxpy-aa72
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 12, 2014
Last modified
Apr 20, 2020
Page views
810651
Downloads
167812
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovars_Y2
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y2
  • sect1_plantingw2
  • sect2_plantingw2
  • sect3a_plantingw2
  • sect3b_plantingw2
  • sect3c_plantingw2
  • sect3d_plantingw2
  • sect3e_plantingw2
  • sect4a_plantingw2
  • sect4b_plantingw2
  • sect5a_plantingw2
  • sect5b_plantingw2
  • sect6_plantingw2
  • sect7a_plantingw2
  • sect7b_plantingw2
  • sect8a_plantingw2
  • sect8b_plantingw2
  • sect8c_plantingw2
  • sect8d_plantingw2
  • sect8e_plantingw2
  • sect9_plantingw2
  • sect10_plantingw2
  • sect11a_plantingw2
  • sect11a1_plantingw2
  • sect11b1_plantingw2
  • sect11b2_plantingw2
  • sect11c1_plantingw2
  • sect11c2_plantingw2
  • sect11d_plantingw2
  • sect11e_plantingw2
  • sect11f_plantingw2
  • sect11g_plantingw2
  • sect11h_plantingw2
  • sect11i_plantingw2
  • sect11j_plantingw2
  • sect11k_plantingw2
  • sect11l1_plantingw2
  • sect11l2_plantingw2
  • sect12_plantingw2
  • sectaa_plantingw2
  • sectc_plantingw2
  • sectc1_plantingw2
  • sectc2_plantingw2
  • sectc3a_plantingw2
  • sectc3b_plantingw2
  • sectc3c_plantingw2
  • sectc4a_plantingw2
  • sectc4b_plantingw2
  • sect1_harvestw2
  • sect2a_harvestw2
  • sect2b_harvestw2
  • sect3a_harvestw2
  • sect3b_harvestw2
  • sect4a_harvestw2
  • sect4b_harvestw2
  • sect5_harvestw2
  • sect6_harvestw2
  • sect7_harvestw2
  • sect8_harvestw2
  • sect9_harvestw2
  • sect10a_harvestw2
  • sect10b_harvestw2
  • sect10c_harvestw2
  • sect10ca_harvestw2
  • sect10cb_harvestw2
  • sect11a_harvestw2
  • sect11b_harvestw2
  • sect11c_harvestw2
  • sect11d_harvestw2
  • sect11e_harvestw2
  • sect12_harvestw2
  • sect13_harvestw2
  • sect14_harvestw2
  • sect15a_harvestw2
  • sect15b1_harvestw2
  • sect15b2_harvestw2
  • secta1_harvestw2
  • secta2_harvestw2
  • secta3_harvestw2
  • secta5a_harvestw2
  • secta5b_harvestw2
  • secta6_harvestw2
  • secta7_harvestw2
  • secta8_harvestw2
  • secta9a1_harvestw2
  • secta9a2_harvestw2
  • secta9b1_harvestw2
  • secta9b2_harvestw2
  • secta9b3_harvestw2
  • secta10_harvestw2
  • secta41_harvestw2
  • secta42_harvestw2
  • sectaa_harvestw2
  • food_conv_w2ph
  • food_conv_w2pp
  • PTrack
  • w2agnsconversion
  • cons_agg_wave2_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave2_visit2
  • HHTrack
  • secta_harvestw2
  • secta_plantingw2

how much in total did you hh consume of this [ITEM](code) (s7bq2b)

Data file: sect7b_plantingw2

Overview

Valid: 69211
Invalid: 381695
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 56
End: 57
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 kilogram (kg) 18924
27.3%
2 grams (g) 24526
35.4%
3 litre (l) 2280
3.3%
4 centilitre (cl) 7235
10.5%
5 mudu 4588
6.6%
6 olodo 23
0%
7 congo 1703
2.5%
8 paint rubber 1088
1.6%
9 large derica 114
0.2%
10 medium derica 347
0.5%
11 small derica 394
0.6%
12 milk cup 2773
4%
13 cigarette cup 1645
2.4%
14 tiya 3374
4.9%
15 kobiowu 7
0%
16 pieces 190
0.3%
Sysmiss 381695
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.