The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2012_GHSP-W2_V02_M / variable [F49]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2012-2013, Wave 2

Nigeria, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2012_GHSP-W2_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kxpy-aa72
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 12, 2014
Last modified
Apr 20, 2020
Page views
808780
Downloads
167701
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovars_Y2
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y2
  • sect1_plantingw2
  • sect2_plantingw2
  • sect3a_plantingw2
  • sect3b_plantingw2
  • sect3c_plantingw2
  • sect3d_plantingw2
  • sect3e_plantingw2
  • sect4a_plantingw2
  • sect4b_plantingw2
  • sect5a_plantingw2
  • sect5b_plantingw2
  • sect6_plantingw2
  • sect7a_plantingw2
  • sect7b_plantingw2
  • sect8a_plantingw2
  • sect8b_plantingw2
  • sect8c_plantingw2
  • sect8d_plantingw2
  • sect8e_plantingw2
  • sect9_plantingw2
  • sect10_plantingw2
  • sect11a_plantingw2
  • sect11a1_plantingw2
  • sect11b1_plantingw2
  • sect11b2_plantingw2
  • sect11c1_plantingw2
  • sect11c2_plantingw2
  • sect11d_plantingw2
  • sect11e_plantingw2
  • sect11f_plantingw2
  • sect11g_plantingw2
  • sect11h_plantingw2
  • sect11i_plantingw2
  • sect11j_plantingw2
  • sect11k_plantingw2
  • sect11l1_plantingw2
  • sect11l2_plantingw2
  • sect12_plantingw2
  • sectaa_plantingw2
  • sectc_plantingw2
  • sectc1_plantingw2
  • sectc2_plantingw2
  • sectc3a_plantingw2
  • sectc3b_plantingw2
  • sectc3c_plantingw2
  • sectc4a_plantingw2
  • sectc4b_plantingw2
  • sect1_harvestw2
  • sect2a_harvestw2
  • sect2b_harvestw2
  • sect3a_harvestw2
  • sect3b_harvestw2
  • sect4a_harvestw2
  • sect4b_harvestw2
  • sect5_harvestw2
  • sect6_harvestw2
  • sect7_harvestw2
  • sect8_harvestw2
  • sect9_harvestw2
  • sect10a_harvestw2
  • sect10b_harvestw2
  • sect10c_harvestw2
  • sect10ca_harvestw2
  • sect10cb_harvestw2
  • sect11a_harvestw2
  • sect11b_harvestw2
  • sect11c_harvestw2
  • sect11d_harvestw2
  • sect11e_harvestw2
  • sect12_harvestw2
  • sect13_harvestw2
  • sect14_harvestw2
  • sect15a_harvestw2
  • sect15b1_harvestw2
  • sect15b2_harvestw2
  • secta1_harvestw2
  • secta2_harvestw2
  • secta3_harvestw2
  • secta5a_harvestw2
  • secta5b_harvestw2
  • secta6_harvestw2
  • secta7_harvestw2
  • secta8_harvestw2
  • secta9a1_harvestw2
  • secta9a2_harvestw2
  • secta9b1_harvestw2
  • secta9b2_harvestw2
  • secta9b3_harvestw2
  • secta10_harvestw2
  • secta41_harvestw2
  • secta42_harvestw2
  • sectaa_harvestw2
  • food_conv_w2ph
  • food_conv_w2pp
  • PTrack
  • w2agnsconversion
  • cons_agg_wave2_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave2_visit2
  • HHTrack
  • secta_harvestw2
  • secta_plantingw2

WHAT WAS THE QUANTITY OF THIS LEFT OVER SEED YOU HAVE USED? (UNIT) (s11eq6b)

Data file: sect11e_plantingw2

Overview

Valid: 9737
Invalid: 2826
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 63
End: 64
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 95
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 kilogram (kg) 1398
14.4%
2 grams (g) 179
1.8%
3 litre (l) 24
0.2%
4 centilitre (cl) 13
0.1%
5 mudu 2116
21.7%
6 olodo 15
0.2%
7 congo 118
1.2%
8 paint rubber 119
1.2%
9 large derica 3
0%
10 medium derica 15
0.2%
11 small derica 10
0.1%
12 milk cup 429
4.4%
13 cigarette cup 412
4.2%
14 tiya 2162
22.2%
15 kobiowu 3
0%
16 1
0%
21 small bag 47
0.5%
22 medium bag 34
0.3%
23 big/large bag 24
0.2%
24 extra large bag 3
0%
25 small basket 71
0.7%
26 medium basket 109
1.1%
27 big/large basket 35
0.4%
28 extra large basket 18
0.2%
31 small basin/bowl 165
1.7%
32 medium basin/bowl 84
0.9%
33 big/large basin/bowl 44
0.5%
34 extra large basin/bowl 10
0.1%
40 1
0%
41 small bunch 22
0.2%
42 medium bunch 15
0.2%
43 big/large bunch 0
0%
51 small tuber 267
2.7%
52 medium tuber 280
2.9%
53 big/large tuber 12
0.1%
60 1
0%
61 small bundle 334
3.4%
62 medium bundle 829
8.5%
63 big/large bundle 168
1.7%
71 small wheel barrow 35
0.4%
72 medium wheel barrow 50
0.5%
73 big/large wheel barrow 8
0.1%
74 extra large wheel barrow 10
0.1%
81 small pick up 9
0.1%
82 medium pick up 25
0.3%
83 big/large pick up 4
0%
91 small jerry can/keg/rubber paint 6
0.1%
92 medium jerry can/keg/rubber paint 0
0%
93 big jerry can/keg/rubber paint 0
0%
94 large jerry can/keg/rubber paint 0
0%
95 drum 0
0%
Sysmiss 2826
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.