The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2012_GHSP-W2_V02_M / variable [F49]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2012-2013, Wave 2

Nigeria, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2012_GHSP-W2_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kxpy-aa72
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 12, 2014
Last modified
Apr 20, 2020
Page views
808549
Downloads
167691
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovars_Y2
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y2
  • sect1_plantingw2
  • sect2_plantingw2
  • sect3a_plantingw2
  • sect3b_plantingw2
  • sect3c_plantingw2
  • sect3d_plantingw2
  • sect3e_plantingw2
  • sect4a_plantingw2
  • sect4b_plantingw2
  • sect5a_plantingw2
  • sect5b_plantingw2
  • sect6_plantingw2
  • sect7a_plantingw2
  • sect7b_plantingw2
  • sect8a_plantingw2
  • sect8b_plantingw2
  • sect8c_plantingw2
  • sect8d_plantingw2
  • sect8e_plantingw2
  • sect9_plantingw2
  • sect10_plantingw2
  • sect11a_plantingw2
  • sect11a1_plantingw2
  • sect11b1_plantingw2
  • sect11b2_plantingw2
  • sect11c1_plantingw2
  • sect11c2_plantingw2
  • sect11d_plantingw2
  • sect11e_plantingw2
  • sect11f_plantingw2
  • sect11g_plantingw2
  • sect11h_plantingw2
  • sect11i_plantingw2
  • sect11j_plantingw2
  • sect11k_plantingw2
  • sect11l1_plantingw2
  • sect11l2_plantingw2
  • sect12_plantingw2
  • sectaa_plantingw2
  • sectc_plantingw2
  • sectc1_plantingw2
  • sectc2_plantingw2
  • sectc3a_plantingw2
  • sectc3b_plantingw2
  • sectc3c_plantingw2
  • sectc4a_plantingw2
  • sectc4b_plantingw2
  • sect1_harvestw2
  • sect2a_harvestw2
  • sect2b_harvestw2
  • sect3a_harvestw2
  • sect3b_harvestw2
  • sect4a_harvestw2
  • sect4b_harvestw2
  • sect5_harvestw2
  • sect6_harvestw2
  • sect7_harvestw2
  • sect8_harvestw2
  • sect9_harvestw2
  • sect10a_harvestw2
  • sect10b_harvestw2
  • sect10c_harvestw2
  • sect10ca_harvestw2
  • sect10cb_harvestw2
  • sect11a_harvestw2
  • sect11b_harvestw2
  • sect11c_harvestw2
  • sect11d_harvestw2
  • sect11e_harvestw2
  • sect12_harvestw2
  • sect13_harvestw2
  • sect14_harvestw2
  • sect15a_harvestw2
  • sect15b1_harvestw2
  • sect15b2_harvestw2
  • secta1_harvestw2
  • secta2_harvestw2
  • secta3_harvestw2
  • secta5a_harvestw2
  • secta5b_harvestw2
  • secta6_harvestw2
  • secta7_harvestw2
  • secta8_harvestw2
  • secta9a1_harvestw2
  • secta9a2_harvestw2
  • secta9b1_harvestw2
  • secta9b2_harvestw2
  • secta9b3_harvestw2
  • secta10_harvestw2
  • secta41_harvestw2
  • secta42_harvestw2
  • sectaa_harvestw2
  • food_conv_w2ph
  • food_conv_w2pp
  • PTrack
  • w2agnsconversion
  • cons_agg_wave2_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave2_visit2
  • HHTrack
  • secta_harvestw2
  • secta_plantingw2

WHAT WAS THE QUANTITY OF FREE SEED YOU HAVE USED? (UNIT) (s11eq10b)

Data file: sect11e_plantingw2

Overview

Valid: 223
Invalid: 12340
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 102
End: 103
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 95
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 kilogram (kg) 57
25.6%
2 grams (g) 19
8.5%
3 litre (l) 0
0%
4 centilitre (cl) 0
0%
5 mudu 31
13.9%
6 olodo 0
0%
7 congo 3
1.3%
8 paint rubber 2
0.9%
9 large derica 0
0%
10 medium derica 0
0%
11 small derica 0
0%
12 milk cup 14
6.3%
13 cigarette cup 11
4.9%
14 tiya 25
11.2%
15 kobiowu 0
0%
21 small bag 1
0.4%
22 medium bag 0
0%
23 big/large bag 0
0%
24 extra large bag 0
0%
25 small basket 1
0.4%
26 medium basket 0
0%
27 big/large basket 2
0.9%
28 extra large basket 0
0%
31 small basin/bowl 3
1.3%
32 medium basin/bowl 3
1.3%
33 big/large basin/bowl 1
0.4%
34 extra large basin/bowl 0
0%
41 small bunch 4
1.8%
42 medium bunch 0
0%
43 big/large bunch 0
0%
51 small tuber 2
0.9%
52 medium tuber 0
0%
53 big/large tuber 0
0%
61 small bundle 17
7.6%
62 medium bundle 21
9.4%
63 big/large bundle 4
1.8%
71 small wheel barrow 0
0%
72 medium wheel barrow 2
0.9%
73 big/large wheel barrow 0
0%
74 extra large wheel barrow 0
0%
81 small pick up 0
0%
82 medium pick up 0
0%
83 big/large pick up 0
0%
91 small jerry can/keg/rubber paint 0
0%
92 medium jerry can/keg/rubber paint 0
0%
93 big jerry can/keg/rubber paint 0
0%
94 large jerry can/keg/rubber paint 0
0%
95 drum 0
0%
Sysmiss 12340
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.