The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2012_GHSP-W2_V02_M / variable [F53]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2012-2013, Wave 2

Nigeria, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2012_GHSP-W2_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kxpy-aa72
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 12, 2014
Last modified
Apr 20, 2020
Page views
835101
Downloads
169056
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovars_Y2
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y2
  • sect1_plantingw2
  • sect2_plantingw2
  • sect3a_plantingw2
  • sect3b_plantingw2
  • sect3c_plantingw2
  • sect3d_plantingw2
  • sect3e_plantingw2
  • sect4a_plantingw2
  • sect4b_plantingw2
  • sect5a_plantingw2
  • sect5b_plantingw2
  • sect6_plantingw2
  • sect7a_plantingw2
  • sect7b_plantingw2
  • sect8a_plantingw2
  • sect8b_plantingw2
  • sect8c_plantingw2
  • sect8d_plantingw2
  • sect8e_plantingw2
  • sect9_plantingw2
  • sect10_plantingw2
  • sect11a_plantingw2
  • sect11a1_plantingw2
  • sect11b1_plantingw2
  • sect11b2_plantingw2
  • sect11c1_plantingw2
  • sect11c2_plantingw2
  • sect11d_plantingw2
  • sect11e_plantingw2
  • sect11f_plantingw2
  • sect11g_plantingw2
  • sect11h_plantingw2
  • sect11i_plantingw2
  • sect11j_plantingw2
  • sect11k_plantingw2
  • sect11l1_plantingw2
  • sect11l2_plantingw2
  • sect12_plantingw2
  • sectaa_plantingw2
  • sectc_plantingw2
  • sectc1_plantingw2
  • sectc2_plantingw2
  • sectc3a_plantingw2
  • sectc3b_plantingw2
  • sectc3c_plantingw2
  • sectc4a_plantingw2
  • sectc4b_plantingw2
  • sect1_harvestw2
  • sect2a_harvestw2
  • sect2b_harvestw2
  • sect3a_harvestw2
  • sect3b_harvestw2
  • sect4a_harvestw2
  • sect4b_harvestw2
  • sect5_harvestw2
  • sect6_harvestw2
  • sect7_harvestw2
  • sect8_harvestw2
  • sect9_harvestw2
  • sect10a_harvestw2
  • sect10b_harvestw2
  • sect10c_harvestw2
  • sect10ca_harvestw2
  • sect10cb_harvestw2
  • sect11a_harvestw2
  • sect11b_harvestw2
  • sect11c_harvestw2
  • sect11d_harvestw2
  • sect11e_harvestw2
  • sect12_harvestw2
  • sect13_harvestw2
  • sect14_harvestw2
  • sect15a_harvestw2
  • sect15b1_harvestw2
  • sect15b2_harvestw2
  • secta1_harvestw2
  • secta2_harvestw2
  • secta3_harvestw2
  • secta5a_harvestw2
  • secta5b_harvestw2
  • secta6_harvestw2
  • secta7_harvestw2
  • secta8_harvestw2
  • secta9a1_harvestw2
  • secta9a2_harvestw2
  • secta9b1_harvestw2
  • secta9b2_harvestw2
  • secta9b3_harvestw2
  • secta10_harvestw2
  • secta41_harvestw2
  • secta42_harvestw2
  • sectaa_harvestw2
  • food_conv_w2ph
  • food_conv_w2pp
  • PTrack
  • w2agnsconversion
  • cons_agg_wave2_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave2_visit2
  • HHTrack
  • secta_harvestw2
  • secta_plantingw2

ANIMAL CODE (animal_cd)

Data file: sect11i_plantingw2

Overview

Valid: 70863
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 19
End: 21
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 123
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 CALF FEMALE 3081
4.3%
102 CALF MALE 3081
4.3%
103 HEIFER 3081
4.3%
104 STEER 3081
4.3%
105 COW 3081
4.3%
106 BULL 3081
4.3%
107 OX 3081
4.3%
108 DONKEY 3081
4.3%
109 HORSE 3081
4.3%
110 GOAT 3081
4.3%
111 SHEEP 3081
4.3%
112 PIG 3081
4.3%
113 CHICKEN-LAYER 3081
4.3%
114 CHICKEN-LOCAL 3081
4.3%
115 CHICKEN-BROILER 3081
4.3%
116 CHICKEN-COCKERY 3081
4.3%
117 TURKEY 3081
4.3%
118 DUCK 3081
4.3%
119 RABBIT 3081
4.3%
120 GUINEA FOWL 3081
4.3%
121 FISH 3081
4.3%
122 CAMEL 3081
4.3%
123 OTHER (SPECIFY) 3081
4.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.