The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Register
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2012_GHSP-W2_V02_M / variable [F54]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2012-2013, Wave 2

Nigeria, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2012_GHSP-W2_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kxpy-aa72
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 12, 2014
Last modified
Apr 20, 2020
Page views
835324
Downloads
169086
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovars_Y2
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y2
  • sect1_plantingw2
  • sect2_plantingw2
  • sect3a_plantingw2
  • sect3b_plantingw2
  • sect3c_plantingw2
  • sect3d_plantingw2
  • sect3e_plantingw2
  • sect4a_plantingw2
  • sect4b_plantingw2
  • sect5a_plantingw2
  • sect5b_plantingw2
  • sect6_plantingw2
  • sect7a_plantingw2
  • sect7b_plantingw2
  • sect8a_plantingw2
  • sect8b_plantingw2
  • sect8c_plantingw2
  • sect8d_plantingw2
  • sect8e_plantingw2
  • sect9_plantingw2
  • sect10_plantingw2
  • sect11a_plantingw2
  • sect11a1_plantingw2
  • sect11b1_plantingw2
  • sect11b2_plantingw2
  • sect11c1_plantingw2
  • sect11c2_plantingw2
  • sect11d_plantingw2
  • sect11e_plantingw2
  • sect11f_plantingw2
  • sect11g_plantingw2
  • sect11h_plantingw2
  • sect11i_plantingw2
  • sect11j_plantingw2
  • sect11k_plantingw2
  • sect11l1_plantingw2
  • sect11l2_plantingw2
  • sect12_plantingw2
  • sectaa_plantingw2
  • sectc_plantingw2
  • sectc1_plantingw2
  • sectc2_plantingw2
  • sectc3a_plantingw2
  • sectc3b_plantingw2
  • sectc3c_plantingw2
  • sectc4a_plantingw2
  • sectc4b_plantingw2
  • sect1_harvestw2
  • sect2a_harvestw2
  • sect2b_harvestw2
  • sect3a_harvestw2
  • sect3b_harvestw2
  • sect4a_harvestw2
  • sect4b_harvestw2
  • sect5_harvestw2
  • sect6_harvestw2
  • sect7_harvestw2
  • sect8_harvestw2
  • sect9_harvestw2
  • sect10a_harvestw2
  • sect10b_harvestw2
  • sect10c_harvestw2
  • sect10ca_harvestw2
  • sect10cb_harvestw2
  • sect11a_harvestw2
  • sect11b_harvestw2
  • sect11c_harvestw2
  • sect11d_harvestw2
  • sect11e_harvestw2
  • sect12_harvestw2
  • sect13_harvestw2
  • sect14_harvestw2
  • sect15a_harvestw2
  • sect15b1_harvestw2
  • sect15b2_harvestw2
  • secta1_harvestw2
  • secta2_harvestw2
  • secta3_harvestw2
  • secta5a_harvestw2
  • secta5b_harvestw2
  • secta6_harvestw2
  • secta7_harvestw2
  • secta8_harvestw2
  • secta9a1_harvestw2
  • secta9a2_harvestw2
  • secta9b1_harvestw2
  • secta9b2_harvestw2
  • secta9b3_harvestw2
  • secta10_harvestw2
  • secta41_harvestw2
  • secta42_harvestw2
  • sectaa_harvestw2
  • food_conv_w2ph
  • food_conv_w2pp
  • PTrack
  • w2agnsconversion
  • cons_agg_wave2_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave2_visit2
  • HHTrack
  • secta_harvestw2
  • secta_plantingw2

ITEM CODE (item_cd)

Data file: sect11j_plantingw2

Overview

Valid: 27729
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 19
End: 19
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Hired labour 3081
11.1%
2 Animal feed including salt 3081
11.1%
3 Vet services incl. vacc. and medicine 3081
11.1%
4 Paid labour for herding 3081
11.1%
5 Maintenance of pens, stables 3081
11.1%
6 Transport of animal feed 3081
11.1%
7 Commission on sale of animals 3081
11.1%
8 Compensation for damage by animals 3081
11.1%
9 Other livestock costs 3081
11.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.