The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2012_GHSP-W2_V02_M / variable [F72]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2012-2013, Wave 2

Nigeria, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2012_GHSP-W2_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kxpy-aa72
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 12, 2014
Last modified
Apr 20, 2020
Page views
809138
Downloads
167728
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovars_Y2
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y2
  • sect1_plantingw2
  • sect2_plantingw2
  • sect3a_plantingw2
  • sect3b_plantingw2
  • sect3c_plantingw2
  • sect3d_plantingw2
  • sect3e_plantingw2
  • sect4a_plantingw2
  • sect4b_plantingw2
  • sect5a_plantingw2
  • sect5b_plantingw2
  • sect6_plantingw2
  • sect7a_plantingw2
  • sect7b_plantingw2
  • sect8a_plantingw2
  • sect8b_plantingw2
  • sect8c_plantingw2
  • sect8d_plantingw2
  • sect8e_plantingw2
  • sect9_plantingw2
  • sect10_plantingw2
  • sect11a_plantingw2
  • sect11a1_plantingw2
  • sect11b1_plantingw2
  • sect11b2_plantingw2
  • sect11c1_plantingw2
  • sect11c2_plantingw2
  • sect11d_plantingw2
  • sect11e_plantingw2
  • sect11f_plantingw2
  • sect11g_plantingw2
  • sect11h_plantingw2
  • sect11i_plantingw2
  • sect11j_plantingw2
  • sect11k_plantingw2
  • sect11l1_plantingw2
  • sect11l2_plantingw2
  • sect12_plantingw2
  • sectaa_plantingw2
  • sectc_plantingw2
  • sectc1_plantingw2
  • sectc2_plantingw2
  • sectc3a_plantingw2
  • sectc3b_plantingw2
  • sectc3c_plantingw2
  • sectc4a_plantingw2
  • sectc4b_plantingw2
  • sect1_harvestw2
  • sect2a_harvestw2
  • sect2b_harvestw2
  • sect3a_harvestw2
  • sect3b_harvestw2
  • sect4a_harvestw2
  • sect4b_harvestw2
  • sect5_harvestw2
  • sect6_harvestw2
  • sect7_harvestw2
  • sect8_harvestw2
  • sect9_harvestw2
  • sect10a_harvestw2
  • sect10b_harvestw2
  • sect10c_harvestw2
  • sect10ca_harvestw2
  • sect10cb_harvestw2
  • sect11a_harvestw2
  • sect11b_harvestw2
  • sect11c_harvestw2
  • sect11d_harvestw2
  • sect11e_harvestw2
  • sect12_harvestw2
  • sect13_harvestw2
  • sect14_harvestw2
  • sect15a_harvestw2
  • sect15b1_harvestw2
  • sect15b2_harvestw2
  • secta1_harvestw2
  • secta2_harvestw2
  • secta3_harvestw2
  • secta5a_harvestw2
  • secta5b_harvestw2
  • secta6_harvestw2
  • secta7_harvestw2
  • secta8_harvestw2
  • secta9a1_harvestw2
  • secta9a2_harvestw2
  • secta9b1_harvestw2
  • secta9b2_harvestw2
  • secta9b3_harvestw2
  • secta10_harvestw2
  • secta41_harvestw2
  • secta42_harvestw2
  • sectaa_harvestw2
  • food_conv_w2ph
  • food_conv_w2pp
  • PTrack
  • w2agnsconversion
  • cons_agg_wave2_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave2_visit2
  • HHTrack
  • secta_harvestw2
  • secta_plantingw2

WHO IS THE EMPLOYER (OTHER SPECIFY) (s3bq9b)

Data file: sect3b_harvestw2

Overview

Valid: 1475
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 88
End: 107
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
(UNPAID FAMILY WORKE 1
0.1%
(UNPAID WORKER 1
0.1%
;; ;; ;; 1
0.1%
;; ;; ;; 7
0.5%
;; ;; ;; 2
0.1%
;;; ;;; 9
0.6%
;;; ;;; 7
0.5%
;;; ;; 2
0.1%
;;; ;;; 4
0.3%
;;; ;;; ;;; 1
0.1%
;;; ;;; ;;; 14
0.9%
;;; ;; 1
0.1%
;;; ;;; 1
0.1%
;;; ;;; ;;; 3
0.2%
;;;; ;;; 1
0.1%
ANY PERSON 1
0.1%
APPRENTICE 3
0.2%
APPRENTICES 1
0.1%
ARTISAN 1
0.1%
ASSISTING IN HH FARM 1
0.1%
CROP FARMING 1
0.1%
FAIMLY MEMBER 2
0.1%
FAMILY 47
3.2%
FAMILY FARM 5
0.3%
FAMILY MEMBER 53
3.6%
FAMILY MEMBERS 2
0.1%
FAMILY WORKER 8
0.5%
FATHER 49
3.3%
FOR PARENT 4
0.3%
FRIEND 1
0.1%
H MEMBER 1
0.1%
HH MEBMER 1
0.1%
HH MEMBBER 1
0.1%
HH MEMBER 123
8.3%
HH MEMEBER 1
0.1%
HH/MEMBER 6
0.4%
HOULDHOLD MEMBER 2
0.1%
HOUSE HOLD MEMBER 22
1.5%
HOUSE MEMBER 1
0.1%
HOUSEHOLD 2
0.1%
HOUSEHOLD BUSINESS 1
0.1%
HOUSEHOLD HEAD 5
0.3%
HOUSEHOLD MEMBER 169
11.5%
HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS 2
0.1%
HOUSEHOLD MEMEBER 1
0.1%
HOUSEHOLD WORKER 1
0.1%
HOUSEMEMBER 1
0.1%
HUSBAND 16
1.1%
HUSBAND FARM 1
0.1%
INDIVIDUAL 1
0.1%
INPAID FAMILY WORKER 1
0.1%
MM MEMBER 1
0.1%
MOTHER 4
0.3%
OTHER HOUSEHOLD 3
0.2%
PARENT 10
0.7%
PRIVATE HOUSEHOLD 1
0.1%
SON 1
0.1%
SPOUSE 2
0.1%
UN PAID APPRENTICE 1
0.1%
UNAPID FAMILY 1
0.1%
UNPAID 133
9%
UNPAID FAMILY 1
0.1%
UNPAID APPRENNTICE 1
0.1%
UNPAID APPRENTICE 9
0.6%
UNPAID FAILY WORKER 1
0.1%
UNPAID FAIMLY WORKER 1
0.1%
UNPAID FAMILN WORKER 1
0.1%
UNPAID FAMILY 85
5.8%
UNPAID FAMILY '' 2
0.1%
UNPAID FAMILY MEMBER 13
0.9%
UNPAID FAMILY WOIRKE 1
0.1%
UNPAID FAMILY WOKER 1
0.1%
UNPAID FAMILY WORKEE 1
0.1%
UNPAID FAMILY WORKER 528
35.8%
UNPAID FAMILY WPRKER 1
0.1%
UNPAID FARM LABOURER 2
0.1%
UNPAID FARM WORK 1
0.1%
UNPAID FARMILY WORKA 1
0.1%
UNPAID FARMILY WORKE 1
0.1%
UNPAID FARMING WORKE 2
0.1%
UNPAID H/H WORK 1
0.1%
UNPAID H/H WORKER 1
0.1%
UNPAID HH 3
0.2%
UNPAID HH MEMBER 39
2.6%
UNPAID HH MEMEBER 2
0.1%
UNPAID HH WORKER 9
0.6%
UNPAID WORKER 16
1.1%
UNPAID WORKER FAMILY 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.