The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2012_GHSP-W2_V02_M / variable [F77]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2012-2013, Wave 2

Nigeria, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2012_GHSP-W2_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kxpy-aa72
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 12, 2014
Last modified
Apr 20, 2020
Page views
808643
Downloads
167693
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovars_Y2
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y2
  • sect1_plantingw2
  • sect2_plantingw2
  • sect3a_plantingw2
  • sect3b_plantingw2
  • sect3c_plantingw2
  • sect3d_plantingw2
  • sect3e_plantingw2
  • sect4a_plantingw2
  • sect4b_plantingw2
  • sect5a_plantingw2
  • sect5b_plantingw2
  • sect6_plantingw2
  • sect7a_plantingw2
  • sect7b_plantingw2
  • sect8a_plantingw2
  • sect8b_plantingw2
  • sect8c_plantingw2
  • sect8d_plantingw2
  • sect8e_plantingw2
  • sect9_plantingw2
  • sect10_plantingw2
  • sect11a_plantingw2
  • sect11a1_plantingw2
  • sect11b1_plantingw2
  • sect11b2_plantingw2
  • sect11c1_plantingw2
  • sect11c2_plantingw2
  • sect11d_plantingw2
  • sect11e_plantingw2
  • sect11f_plantingw2
  • sect11g_plantingw2
  • sect11h_plantingw2
  • sect11i_plantingw2
  • sect11j_plantingw2
  • sect11k_plantingw2
  • sect11l1_plantingw2
  • sect11l2_plantingw2
  • sect12_plantingw2
  • sectaa_plantingw2
  • sectc_plantingw2
  • sectc1_plantingw2
  • sectc2_plantingw2
  • sectc3a_plantingw2
  • sectc3b_plantingw2
  • sectc3c_plantingw2
  • sectc4a_plantingw2
  • sectc4b_plantingw2
  • sect1_harvestw2
  • sect2a_harvestw2
  • sect2b_harvestw2
  • sect3a_harvestw2
  • sect3b_harvestw2
  • sect4a_harvestw2
  • sect4b_harvestw2
  • sect5_harvestw2
  • sect6_harvestw2
  • sect7_harvestw2
  • sect8_harvestw2
  • sect9_harvestw2
  • sect10a_harvestw2
  • sect10b_harvestw2
  • sect10c_harvestw2
  • sect10ca_harvestw2
  • sect10cb_harvestw2
  • sect11a_harvestw2
  • sect11b_harvestw2
  • sect11c_harvestw2
  • sect11d_harvestw2
  • sect11e_harvestw2
  • sect12_harvestw2
  • sect13_harvestw2
  • sect14_harvestw2
  • sect15a_harvestw2
  • sect15b1_harvestw2
  • sect15b2_harvestw2
  • secta1_harvestw2
  • secta2_harvestw2
  • secta3_harvestw2
  • secta5a_harvestw2
  • secta5b_harvestw2
  • secta6_harvestw2
  • secta7_harvestw2
  • secta8_harvestw2
  • secta9a1_harvestw2
  • secta9a2_harvestw2
  • secta9b1_harvestw2
  • secta9b2_harvestw2
  • secta9b3_harvestw2
  • secta10_harvestw2
  • secta41_harvestw2
  • secta42_harvestw2
  • sectaa_harvestw2
  • food_conv_w2ph
  • food_conv_w2pp
  • PTrack
  • w2agnsconversion
  • cons_agg_wave2_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave2_visit2
  • HHTrack
  • secta_harvestw2
  • secta_plantingw2

ITEM DESCRIPTION (item_desc)

Data file: sect7_harvestw2

Overview

Valid: 160011
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 22
End: 51
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Air conditioner 4706
2.9%
Bed 4706
2.9%
Bicycle 4706
2.9%
Cars and other vehicles 4706
2.9%
Cassette recorder 4706
2.9%
Computer 4706
2.9%
DVD Player 4706
2.9%
Electric Clothes Dryer 4706
2.9%
Fan 4706
2.9%
Freezer 4706
2.9%
Fridge 4706
2.9%
Furniture (3/4 piece sofa set) 4706
2.9%
Furniture (chairs) 4706
2.9%
Furniture (table) 4706
2.9%
Gas cooker 4706
2.9%
Generator 4706
2.9%
Hi-Fi (Sound System) 4706
2.9%
Inverter 4706
2.9%
Iron 4706
2.9%
Mat 4706
2.9%
Mattress 4706
2.9%
Microwave 4706
2.9%
Mobile Phone 4706
2.9%
Motorbike 4706
2.9%
Musical Instrument 4706
2.9%
Others (Specify) 1246
0.8%
Others (specify) 3022
1.9%
Radio 4706
2.9%
Satellite Dish 4706
2.9%
Sewing machine 4706
2.9%
Stove (electric) 4706
2.9%
Stove (kerosene) 4706
2.9%
Stove gas (table) 4706
2.9%
TV Set 4706
2.9%
Washing Machine 4706
2.9%
others (specify) 445
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.