The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2012_GHSP-W2_V02_M / variable [F77]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2012-2013, Wave 2

Nigeria, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2012_GHSP-W2_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kxpy-aa72
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 12, 2014
Last modified
Apr 20, 2020
Page views
809171
Downloads
167729
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovars_Y2
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y2
  • sect1_plantingw2
  • sect2_plantingw2
  • sect3a_plantingw2
  • sect3b_plantingw2
  • sect3c_plantingw2
  • sect3d_plantingw2
  • sect3e_plantingw2
  • sect4a_plantingw2
  • sect4b_plantingw2
  • sect5a_plantingw2
  • sect5b_plantingw2
  • sect6_plantingw2
  • sect7a_plantingw2
  • sect7b_plantingw2
  • sect8a_plantingw2
  • sect8b_plantingw2
  • sect8c_plantingw2
  • sect8d_plantingw2
  • sect8e_plantingw2
  • sect9_plantingw2
  • sect10_plantingw2
  • sect11a_plantingw2
  • sect11a1_plantingw2
  • sect11b1_plantingw2
  • sect11b2_plantingw2
  • sect11c1_plantingw2
  • sect11c2_plantingw2
  • sect11d_plantingw2
  • sect11e_plantingw2
  • sect11f_plantingw2
  • sect11g_plantingw2
  • sect11h_plantingw2
  • sect11i_plantingw2
  • sect11j_plantingw2
  • sect11k_plantingw2
  • sect11l1_plantingw2
  • sect11l2_plantingw2
  • sect12_plantingw2
  • sectaa_plantingw2
  • sectc_plantingw2
  • sectc1_plantingw2
  • sectc2_plantingw2
  • sectc3a_plantingw2
  • sectc3b_plantingw2
  • sectc3c_plantingw2
  • sectc4a_plantingw2
  • sectc4b_plantingw2
  • sect1_harvestw2
  • sect2a_harvestw2
  • sect2b_harvestw2
  • sect3a_harvestw2
  • sect3b_harvestw2
  • sect4a_harvestw2
  • sect4b_harvestw2
  • sect5_harvestw2
  • sect6_harvestw2
  • sect7_harvestw2
  • sect8_harvestw2
  • sect9_harvestw2
  • sect10a_harvestw2
  • sect10b_harvestw2
  • sect10c_harvestw2
  • sect10ca_harvestw2
  • sect10cb_harvestw2
  • sect11a_harvestw2
  • sect11b_harvestw2
  • sect11c_harvestw2
  • sect11d_harvestw2
  • sect11e_harvestw2
  • sect12_harvestw2
  • sect13_harvestw2
  • sect14_harvestw2
  • sect15a_harvestw2
  • sect15b1_harvestw2
  • sect15b2_harvestw2
  • secta1_harvestw2
  • secta2_harvestw2
  • secta3_harvestw2
  • secta5a_harvestw2
  • secta5b_harvestw2
  • secta6_harvestw2
  • secta7_harvestw2
  • secta8_harvestw2
  • secta9a1_harvestw2
  • secta9a2_harvestw2
  • secta9b1_harvestw2
  • secta9b2_harvestw2
  • secta9b3_harvestw2
  • secta10_harvestw2
  • secta41_harvestw2
  • secta42_harvestw2
  • sectaa_harvestw2
  • food_conv_w2ph
  • food_conv_w2pp
  • PTrack
  • w2agnsconversion
  • cons_agg_wave2_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave2_visit2
  • HHTrack
  • secta_harvestw2
  • secta_plantingw2

OTHER ITEM SPECIFY (item_other)

Data file: sect7_harvestw2

Overview

Valid: 141
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 52
End: 71
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 2
1.4%
00 1
0.7%
01 1
0.7%
1 4
2.8%
1 PAIR OF CHAIRS 1
0.7%
2 3
2.1%
2201 1
0.7%
A SET OF CHAIRS 1
0.7%
AIRCONDITIONER SPLIT 1
0.7%
BARCKET 1
0.7%
BED SHEET 1
0.7%
BENCH 4
2.8%
BOX 1
0.7%
BUCKET 1
0.7%
CD PLAYER 1
0.7%
CHACOAL IRON 3
2.1%
CHARCOAL IRON 2
1.4%
CHORCOAL IRON 1
0.7%
COAL POT 1
0.7%
COOLANT 1
0.7%
CURBOARD 1
0.7%
ELECTRIC KETTLE 1
0.7%
ENGINE MACHINE 1
0.7%
FOAM 1
0.7%
FORM CHAIR 1
0.7%
GRADING MACHINE 1
0.7%
GRANDING ENGINE 1
0.7%
GRINDING ENGINE 2
1.4%
GRINDING MACHINE 2
1.4%
HOME THEBE MUSIC 1
0.7%
IRON BENCH 1
0.7%
LAMP 1
0.7%
LANDLINE 1
0.7%
LAPTOP 2
1.4%
MANUAL TYPE WRITING 1
0.7%
ONE 1
0.7%
OX DRAWN 1
0.7%
PICES CHAIRS 1
0.7%
PICES OF CHAIRS 1
0.7%
PIECES CHAIRS 1
0.7%
PIECES OF CHAIRS 2
1.4%
PLASTIC CHAIR 18
12.8%
PLASTIC CHAIR(A SET) 1
0.7%
PLASTIC CHAIRS 21
14.9%
PLASTIC GHAIRS 1
0.7%
PLATIC CHAIR 1
0.7%
PLSTIC CHAIRS 1
0.7%
RUBBER BUCKET 1
0.7%
RUBBER CARPET 1
0.7%
RUBBER CHAIR 1
0.7%
SET OF CHAIRS 1
0.7%
SET OF PLASTIC CHAIR 2
1.4%
SET OF SEVEN CHAIRS 1
0.7%
SETS OF CHAIRS 1
0.7%
SHELF 4
2.8%
SINGLE 1
0.7%
SPOON 1
0.7%
STABILIZER 5
3.5%
STABLIZER 7
5%
TOUCH LIGHT 1
0.7%
TRICYCLE 1
0.7%
TRYCYCLE 1
0.7%
TWO LOADER 1
0.7%
UMBRELLA 1
0.7%
W 1
0.7%
WALL CLOCK 2
1.4%
WATER BATTLE 1
0.7%
WATER FLASK 1
0.7%
WATER PUMP 1
0.7%
WHEEL BARROW 2
1.4%
WHEELBARROW 1
0.7%
WORLD CLOCK 1
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.