The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2012_GHSP-W2_V02_M / variable [F81]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2012-2013, Wave 2

Nigeria, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2012_GHSP-W2_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kxpy-aa72
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 12, 2014
Last modified
Apr 20, 2020
Page views
825389
Downloads
168500
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovars_Y2
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y2
  • sect1_plantingw2
  • sect2_plantingw2
  • sect3a_plantingw2
  • sect3b_plantingw2
  • sect3c_plantingw2
  • sect3d_plantingw2
  • sect3e_plantingw2
  • sect4a_plantingw2
  • sect4b_plantingw2
  • sect5a_plantingw2
  • sect5b_plantingw2
  • sect6_plantingw2
  • sect7a_plantingw2
  • sect7b_plantingw2
  • sect8a_plantingw2
  • sect8b_plantingw2
  • sect8c_plantingw2
  • sect8d_plantingw2
  • sect8e_plantingw2
  • sect9_plantingw2
  • sect10_plantingw2
  • sect11a_plantingw2
  • sect11a1_plantingw2
  • sect11b1_plantingw2
  • sect11b2_plantingw2
  • sect11c1_plantingw2
  • sect11c2_plantingw2
  • sect11d_plantingw2
  • sect11e_plantingw2
  • sect11f_plantingw2
  • sect11g_plantingw2
  • sect11h_plantingw2
  • sect11i_plantingw2
  • sect11j_plantingw2
  • sect11k_plantingw2
  • sect11l1_plantingw2
  • sect11l2_plantingw2
  • sect12_plantingw2
  • sectaa_plantingw2
  • sectc_plantingw2
  • sectc1_plantingw2
  • sectc2_plantingw2
  • sectc3a_plantingw2
  • sectc3b_plantingw2
  • sectc3c_plantingw2
  • sectc4a_plantingw2
  • sectc4b_plantingw2
  • sect1_harvestw2
  • sect2a_harvestw2
  • sect2b_harvestw2
  • sect3a_harvestw2
  • sect3b_harvestw2
  • sect4a_harvestw2
  • sect4b_harvestw2
  • sect5_harvestw2
  • sect6_harvestw2
  • sect7_harvestw2
  • sect8_harvestw2
  • sect9_harvestw2
  • sect10a_harvestw2
  • sect10b_harvestw2
  • sect10c_harvestw2
  • sect10ca_harvestw2
  • sect10cb_harvestw2
  • sect11a_harvestw2
  • sect11b_harvestw2
  • sect11c_harvestw2
  • sect11d_harvestw2
  • sect11e_harvestw2
  • sect12_harvestw2
  • sect13_harvestw2
  • sect14_harvestw2
  • sect15a_harvestw2
  • sect15b1_harvestw2
  • sect15b2_harvestw2
  • secta1_harvestw2
  • secta2_harvestw2
  • secta3_harvestw2
  • secta5a_harvestw2
  • secta5b_harvestw2
  • secta6_harvestw2
  • secta7_harvestw2
  • secta8_harvestw2
  • secta9a1_harvestw2
  • secta9a2_harvestw2
  • secta9b1_harvestw2
  • secta9b2_harvestw2
  • secta9b3_harvestw2
  • secta10_harvestw2
  • secta41_harvestw2
  • secta42_harvestw2
  • sectaa_harvestw2
  • food_conv_w2ph
  • food_conv_w2pp
  • PTrack
  • w2agnsconversion
  • cons_agg_wave2_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave2_visit2
  • HHTrack
  • secta_harvestw2
  • secta_plantingw2

item description (item_desc)

Data file: sect10b_harvestw2

Overview

Valid: 494866
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 22
End: 51
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Agricultural eggs 4759
1%
Avocado pear 4759
1%
Baby milk powder 4759
1%
Bananas 4759
1%
Beef 4759
1%
Beer (local and imported) 4756
1%
Biscuits 4759
1%
Bottled water 4756
1%
Bread 4759
1%
Brown beans 4758
1%
Buns/Pofpof/Donuts 4759
1%
Butter/Margarine 4758
1%
Cake 4759
1%
Canned beef/corned beef 4759
1%
Canned fish/seafood 4758
1%
Cassava flour 4759
1%
Cassava - roots 4759
1%
Cheese (wara) 4759
1%
Chicken 4757
1%
Chocolate drinks (including Mi 4758
1%
Cocoyam 4757
1%
Coffee 4758
1%
Condiments (spices) 4759
1%
Dry Pepper 144
0%
Dry Pepper | | | 4615
0.9%
Duck 4759
1%
Fish - dried 4759
1%
Fish - fresh 4759
1%
Fish - frozen 4759
1%
Fish - smoked 4759
1%
Fresh Pepper 4759
1%
Fresh milk 4759
1%
Fruit canned 4759
1%
Fruit juice canned/Pack 4757
1%
Garden eggs/egg plant 4759
1%
Gari - white 4759
1%
Gari - yellow 4758
1%
Gin 4755
1%
Goat 4759
1%
Ground Ogbonno 4758
1%
Ground pepper 4758
1%
Groundnut oil 4759
1%
Groundnuts (Shelled) 4759
1%
Groundnuts (Unshelled) 4759
1%
Guinea corn/sorghum 4759
1%
Honey 4759
1%
Jams 4759
1%
Leaves (Cocoyam, Spinach, etc. 4758
1%
Local eggs 4759
1%
Maize (Unshelled/on the cob) 4759
1%
Maize flour 4758
1%
Maize shelled 4759
1%
Malt drinks 4756
1%
Mangoes 4759
1%
Meat Pie/Sausage Roll 4759
1%
Melon (shelled) 4758
1%
Melon (unshelled) 4756
1%
Milk powder 4758
1%
Milk tinned (unsweetened) 4759
1%
Millet 4759
1%
Mutton 4759
1%
Okra - dried 4759
1%
Okra - fresh 4759
1%
Onions 4759
1%
Orange/tangerine 4759
1%
Other grains and flour 4759
1%
Other alcoholic beverages 4753
1%
Other domestic poultry 4759
1%
Other eggs (not chicken) 4759
1%
Other fish or seafood 4759
1%
Other fruits 4758
1%
Other meat (excl. poultry) 4759
1%
Other milk products 4759
1%
Other non-alcoholic drinks 4756
1%
Other nuts/seeds/pulses 4759
1%
Other oils and fats 4758
1%
Other roots and tuber 4758
1%
Other sweets and confectionary 4759
1%
Other vegetables (fresh or can 4759
1%
Palm oil 4759
1%
Palm wine 4755
1%
Pineapples 4759
1%
Pito 4754
1%
Plantains 4757
1%
Pork 4759
1%
Potatoes 4758
1%
Rice - local 4759
1%
Rice - imported 4759
1%
Sachet water 4756
1%
Salt 4759
1%
Seafood (lobster, crab, prawns 4759
1%
Snails 4759
1%
Soft drinks (Coca Cola, spirit 4757
1%
Soya beans 4758
1%
Sugar 4759
1%
Sweet potatoes 4758
1%
Tea 4758
1%
Tomato puree (canned) 4758
1%
Tomatoes 4759
1%
Unground Ogbonno 4757
1%
Wheat flour 4759
1%
White beans 4759
1%
Wild game meat 4759
1%
Yam - roots 4759
1%
Yam flour 4758
1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.