The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2012_GHSP-W2_V02_M / variable [F99]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2012-2013, Wave 2

Nigeria, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2012_GHSP-W2_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kxpy-aa72
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 12, 2014
Last modified
Apr 20, 2020
Page views
744569
Downloads
164121
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovars_Y2
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y2
  • sect1_plantingw2
  • sect2_plantingw2
  • sect3a_plantingw2
  • sect3b_plantingw2
  • sect3c_plantingw2
  • sect3d_plantingw2
  • sect3e_plantingw2
  • sect4a_plantingw2
  • sect4b_plantingw2
  • sect5a_plantingw2
  • sect5b_plantingw2
  • sect6_plantingw2
  • sect7a_plantingw2
  • sect7b_plantingw2
  • sect8a_plantingw2
  • sect8b_plantingw2
  • sect8c_plantingw2
  • sect8d_plantingw2
  • sect8e_plantingw2
  • sect9_plantingw2
  • sect10_plantingw2
  • sect11a_plantingw2
  • sect11a1_plantingw2
  • sect11b1_plantingw2
  • sect11b2_plantingw2
  • sect11c1_plantingw2
  • sect11c2_plantingw2
  • sect11d_plantingw2
  • sect11e_plantingw2
  • sect11f_plantingw2
  • sect11g_plantingw2
  • sect11h_plantingw2
  • sect11i_plantingw2
  • sect11j_plantingw2
  • sect11k_plantingw2
  • sect11l1_plantingw2
  • sect11l2_plantingw2
  • sect12_plantingw2
  • sectaa_plantingw2
  • sectc_plantingw2
  • sectc1_plantingw2
  • sectc2_plantingw2
  • sectc3a_plantingw2
  • sectc3b_plantingw2
  • sectc3c_plantingw2
  • sectc4a_plantingw2
  • sectc4b_plantingw2
  • sect1_harvestw2
  • sect2a_harvestw2
  • sect2b_harvestw2
  • sect3a_harvestw2
  • sect3b_harvestw2
  • sect4a_harvestw2
  • sect4b_harvestw2
  • sect5_harvestw2
  • sect6_harvestw2
  • sect7_harvestw2
  • sect8_harvestw2
  • sect9_harvestw2
  • sect10a_harvestw2
  • sect10b_harvestw2
  • sect10c_harvestw2
  • sect10ca_harvestw2
  • sect10cb_harvestw2
  • sect11a_harvestw2
  • sect11b_harvestw2
  • sect11c_harvestw2
  • sect11d_harvestw2
  • sect11e_harvestw2
  • sect12_harvestw2
  • sect13_harvestw2
  • sect14_harvestw2
  • sect15a_harvestw2
  • sect15b1_harvestw2
  • sect15b2_harvestw2
  • secta1_harvestw2
  • secta2_harvestw2
  • secta3_harvestw2
  • secta5a_harvestw2
  • secta5b_harvestw2
  • secta6_harvestw2
  • secta7_harvestw2
  • secta8_harvestw2
  • secta9a1_harvestw2
  • secta9a2_harvestw2
  • secta9b1_harvestw2
  • secta9b2_harvestw2
  • secta9b3_harvestw2
  • secta10_harvestw2
  • secta41_harvestw2
  • secta42_harvestw2
  • sectaa_harvestw2
  • food_conv_w2ph
  • food_conv_w2pp
  • PTrack
  • w2agnsconversion
  • cons_agg_wave2_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave2_visit2
  • HHTrack
  • secta_harvestw2
  • secta_plantingw2

WHY DID YOU NOT HARVEST SINCE THE LAST INTERVIEW(OTHER SPECIFY) (sa3q4b)

Data file: secta3_harvestw2

Overview

Valid: 803
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 50
End: 69
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
(FIRE) 1
0.1%
. 1
0.1%
ALREADY HARVESTED 22
2.7%
ALREADY HAVESTED 2
0.2%
BELONING TO ANOTHER 1
0.1%
CLOSED BY COMMUNITY 1
0.1%
CONSUMPTION 1
0.1%
CROP FAILURE 1
0.1%
DRY SEASON FARMING 3
0.4%
DRY SEASON PLANTING 2
0.2%
FIRE 3
0.4%
FIRE DESTRUCTION 2
0.2%
FULANI ENCROACHMENT 3
0.4%
H/B 2
0.2%
HARVEATED BEFORE 1
0.1%
HARVESED IN PP 1
0.1%
HARVEST PP II 1
0.1%
HARVESTED ALREADY 1
0.1%
HARVESTED AS AT PP 24
3%
HARVESTED AT PP 1
0.1%
HARVESTED BEEFORE 1
0.1%
HARVESTED BEFOE P.P 1
0.1%
HARVESTED BEFORE 110
13.7%
HARVESTED BEFORE PP 4
0.5%
HARVESTED BEFORE P.P 49
6.1%
HARVESTED BEFORE PP 205
25.5%
HARVESTED BEFORRE 2
0.2%
HARVESTED BY PP 1
0.1%
HARVESTED DURING PP 4
0.5%
HARVESTED FROM (PP) 2
0.2%
HARVESTED IN PP 71
8.8%
HARVESTED INPP 1
0.1%
HARVESTED POST P. 1
0.1%
HARVESTED PP 16
2%
HARVESTING IN PP 1
0.1%
HARVSETED BEFORE PP 1
0.1%
HAVERSTED BEFORE 2
0.2%
HAVESTED BEFORE 1
0.1%
HAVESTED IN PP 3
0.4%
HEARVESTED B4 PP 1
0.1%
HEARVESTED IN PP 2
0.2%
HEAVESTED B4 PP 1
0.1%
HERVESTED PP 2
0.2%
IMMATURE 19
2.4%
IN MATURE 7
0.9%
INMATURE 6
0.7%
MATURE 1
0.1%
NEW CROP 24
3%
NEW CROPS 2
0.2%
NEW PLOT 8
1%
NEW PLOT AND CROP 5
0.6%
NEWLY PLANT CROP 1
0.1%
NEWLY PLANTED 4
0.5%
NEWLY PLANTED CROP 1
0.1%
NO HARVEST 4
0.5%
NOT DUE 9
1.1%
NOT DUE FOR HARVEST 3
0.4%
NOT MATURE 11
1.4%
NOT MATURED 74
9.2%
NOT MATURED FOR HARV 1
0.1%
NOT RIPE 1
0.1%
NOT YET HARVESTED 2
0.2%
NOT YET MATURED 37
4.6%
NOT,MATURE 1
0.1%
ONE ANI/CLEAR FARM 4
0.5%
OWNED BY COMMUNITY 1
0.1%
PLANT AFT LAST INTRV 5
0.6%
PREVIOUSLY HARVESTED 2
0.2%
RENT IT OUT 1
0.1%
RENTED OUT 7
0.9%
STOLEN 1
0.1%
YET TO HARVERT 1
0.1%
YET TO HARVEST 4
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.