The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2012_GHSP-W2_V02_M / variable [F99]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2012-2013, Wave 2

Nigeria, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2012_GHSP-W2_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kxpy-aa72
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 12, 2014
Last modified
Apr 20, 2020
Page views
744570
Downloads
164121
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovars_Y2
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y2
  • sect1_plantingw2
  • sect2_plantingw2
  • sect3a_plantingw2
  • sect3b_plantingw2
  • sect3c_plantingw2
  • sect3d_plantingw2
  • sect3e_plantingw2
  • sect4a_plantingw2
  • sect4b_plantingw2
  • sect5a_plantingw2
  • sect5b_plantingw2
  • sect6_plantingw2
  • sect7a_plantingw2
  • sect7b_plantingw2
  • sect8a_plantingw2
  • sect8b_plantingw2
  • sect8c_plantingw2
  • sect8d_plantingw2
  • sect8e_plantingw2
  • sect9_plantingw2
  • sect10_plantingw2
  • sect11a_plantingw2
  • sect11a1_plantingw2
  • sect11b1_plantingw2
  • sect11b2_plantingw2
  • sect11c1_plantingw2
  • sect11c2_plantingw2
  • sect11d_plantingw2
  • sect11e_plantingw2
  • sect11f_plantingw2
  • sect11g_plantingw2
  • sect11h_plantingw2
  • sect11i_plantingw2
  • sect11j_plantingw2
  • sect11k_plantingw2
  • sect11l1_plantingw2
  • sect11l2_plantingw2
  • sect12_plantingw2
  • sectaa_plantingw2
  • sectc_plantingw2
  • sectc1_plantingw2
  • sectc2_plantingw2
  • sectc3a_plantingw2
  • sectc3b_plantingw2
  • sectc3c_plantingw2
  • sectc4a_plantingw2
  • sectc4b_plantingw2
  • sect1_harvestw2
  • sect2a_harvestw2
  • sect2b_harvestw2
  • sect3a_harvestw2
  • sect3b_harvestw2
  • sect4a_harvestw2
  • sect4b_harvestw2
  • sect5_harvestw2
  • sect6_harvestw2
  • sect7_harvestw2
  • sect8_harvestw2
  • sect9_harvestw2
  • sect10a_harvestw2
  • sect10b_harvestw2
  • sect10c_harvestw2
  • sect10ca_harvestw2
  • sect10cb_harvestw2
  • sect11a_harvestw2
  • sect11b_harvestw2
  • sect11c_harvestw2
  • sect11d_harvestw2
  • sect11e_harvestw2
  • sect12_harvestw2
  • sect13_harvestw2
  • sect14_harvestw2
  • sect15a_harvestw2
  • sect15b1_harvestw2
  • sect15b2_harvestw2
  • secta1_harvestw2
  • secta2_harvestw2
  • secta3_harvestw2
  • secta5a_harvestw2
  • secta5b_harvestw2
  • secta6_harvestw2
  • secta7_harvestw2
  • secta8_harvestw2
  • secta9a1_harvestw2
  • secta9a2_harvestw2
  • secta9b1_harvestw2
  • secta9b2_harvestw2
  • secta9b3_harvestw2
  • secta10_harvestw2
  • secta41_harvestw2
  • secta42_harvestw2
  • sectaa_harvestw2
  • food_conv_w2ph
  • food_conv_w2pp
  • PTrack
  • w2agnsconversion
  • cons_agg_wave2_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave2_visit2
  • HHTrack
  • secta_harvestw2
  • secta_plantingw2

HOW MUCH DID YOU HARVEST SINCE THE LAST INTERVIEW?(PRODUCTION UNIT CODE) (sa3q6a2)

Data file: secta3_harvestw2

Overview

Valid: 9925
Invalid: 3023
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 82
End: 83
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 95
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 KILOGRAM (KG) 4412
44.5%
2 GRAMS (G) 43
0.4%
3 LITRE (L) 25
0.3%
4 CENTILITRE (CL) 4
0%
5 MUDU 80
0.8%
6 OLODO 0
0%
7 CONGO 21
0.2%
8 PAINT RUBBER 73
0.7%
9 LARGE DERICA 4
0%
10 MEDIUM DERICA 6
0.1%
11 SMALL DERICA 0
0%
12 MILK CUP 5
0.1%
13 CIGARETTE CUP 7
0.1%
14 TIYA 326
3.3%
15 KOBIOWU 1
0%
21 BAG/SACK: SMALL 89
0.9%
22 BAG/SACK: MEDIUM 347
3.5%
23 BAG/SACK: BIG/LARGE 1503
15.1%
24 BAG/SACK: EXTRA LARGE 109
1.1%
25 BASKET: SMALL 176
1.8%
26 BASKET: MEDIUM 751
7.6%
27 BASKET: BIG/LARGE 132
1.3%
28 BASKET: EXTRA LARGE 29
0.3%
31 BASIN/BOWL: SMALL 129
1.3%
32 BASIN/BOWL: MEDIUM 281
2.8%
33 BASIN/BOWL: BIG/LARGE 108
1.1%
34 BASIN/BOWL: EXTRA LARGE 15
0.2%
41 BUNCH: SMALL 23
0.2%
42 BUNCH: MEDIUM 111
1.1%
43 BUNCH: BIG/LARGE 29
0.3%
51 TUBER: SMALL 54
0.5%
52 TUBER: MEDIUM 318
3.2%
53 TUBER: BIG/LARGE 63
0.6%
61 BUNDLE: SM ALL 66
0.7%
62 BUNDLE: MEDIUM 61
0.6%
63 BUNDLE: BIG/LARGE 53
0.5%
71 WHEEL BARROW: SMALL 47
0.5%
72 WHEEL BARROW: MEDIUM 131
1.3%
73 WHEEL BARROW: BIG/LARGE 16
0.2%
74 WHEEL BARROW: EXTRA LARGE 6
0.1%
81 PICK UP: SMALL 66
0.7%
82 PICK UP: MEDIUM 94
0.9%
83 PICK UP: BIG/LARGE 18
0.2%
91 JERRY CAN/KEG/RUBBER PAINT: SMALL 21
0.2%
92 JERRY CAN/KEG/RUBBER PAINT: MEDIUM 50
0.5%
93 JERRY CAN/KEG/RUBBER PAINT: BIG 20
0.2%
94 JERRY CAN/KEG/RUBBER PAINT: LARGE 1
0%
95 JERRY CAN/KEG/RUBBER PAINT: DRUM 1
0%
Sysmiss 3023
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.