The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / AFG_2013_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Afghanistan, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AFG_2013_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/qt13-e805
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 19, 2014
Last modified
Feb 19, 2014
Page views
207008
Downloads
46800
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Afghanistan-2014-full
    data-

Main Respondent Position In The Firm (a15a1ax)

Data file: Afghanistan-2014-full data-

Overview

Valid: 356
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 871
End: 900
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ADMIN ASSISTANT 1
0.3%
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT 1
0.3%
ADMINISTRATOR 29
8.1%
CONTRACT MANAGER 1
0.3%
DEPUTY 71
19.9%
DIRECTOR 192
53.9%
DIRECTOR MANAGER 1
0.3%
EXECUTIVE MANAGER 4
1.1%
FINANACE MANAGER 1
0.3%
FINANCE MANAGER 5
1.4%
GENERAL DIRECTOR 3
0.8%
GENERAL MANAGER 3
0.8%
HEAD OF PROCUREMENT 1
0.3%
MARKETING MANAGER 13
3.7%
MEMBER OF COMPANY 3
0.8%
OFFICER 1
0.3%
OWNER 5
1.4%
PERSONAL ASSISTANT TO DIRECTOR 15
4.2%
PROCUREMENT MANAGER 1
0.3%
PRODUCT MANAGER 1
0.3%
PROGRAM OFFICER 1
0.3%
PROJECT MANAGER 2
0.6%
TECHNICAL MANAGER 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.