The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / AFG_2013_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Afghanistan, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AFG_2013_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/qt13-e805
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 19, 2014
Last modified
Feb 19, 2014
Page views
207049
Downloads
46800
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Afghanistan-2014-full
    data-

How Much Of An Obstacle: Telecommunications To Operations Of This Establishment? (c30b)

Data file: Afghanistan-2014-full data-

Overview

Valid: 356
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 132
End: 133
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Using the response options on the card; To what degree is Telecommunications an obstacle to the current operations of this establishment?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 1
0.3%
-7 3
0.8%
0 49
13.8%
1 Minor obstacle 27
7.6%
2 Moderate obstacle 49
13.8%
3 Major obstacle 119
33.4%
4 Very Severe Obstacle 108
30.3%
7 DOES NOT APPLY 0
0%
9 DON'T KNOW 0
0%
10 No obstacle 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
C30%b. To what degree is Telecommunications an obstacle to the current operations of this establishment? - Telecommunications
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.