The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / TCD_2010_MICS_V01_M / variable [F1]
MICS

Enquête par Grappes à Indicateurs Multiples 2010

Chad, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TCD_2010_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique, des Études Économiques et Démographiques (INSEED)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 07, 2014
Last modified
Mar 07, 2014
Page views
76967
Downloads
7928
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • tn
  • wm

Année de naissance de l'enfant (AG1Y)

Data file: ch

Overview

Valid: 17006
Invalid: 707
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 43
End: 46
Width: 4
Range: 2005 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2005 2520
14.8%
2006 3460
20.3%
2007 3271
19.2%
2008 2956
17.4%
2009 3449
20.3%
2010 1042
6.1%
9997 Incohérent 2
0%
9999 Manquant 306
1.8%
Sysmiss 707
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.