The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / ALB_2012_LSMS_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F25]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Survey 2012

Albania, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2012_LSMS_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
Producer(s)
Institute of Statistics of Albania
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 13, 2014
Last modified
Apr 06, 2022
Page views
360010
Downloads
95539
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Modul_1A_householdroster
  • Modul_1B_householdroster
  • Modul_2A_education
  • Modul_2B_education
  • Modul_2C_education
  • Modul_3_Communication_Mobile_Phones_1
  • Modul_3_internet
  • Modul_4A_labor
  • Modul_4B_labor
  • Modul_5_Non-Farm_Enterprises
  • Modul_6A_Internal_Migration_of_household_Members
  • Modul_6B_International_Migration_of_household_Members
  • Modul_6C_Sons_and_Doughter_living_away
  • Modul_6D_Shocks
    to the
    household
  • Modul_7_Subjective_Poverty
  • modul_9A_health
  • Modul_9B_Access_to_Health_Care
  • Modul_10_Fertility
  • Modul_12A_Purchases_past30_days
  • Modul_12B_Purchases_past6_months
  • Modul_12C_Purchases_past12_months
  • Modul_13A_Description_of_Dwelling
  • Modul_13B_Utilities
  • Modul_13C1_Household_Durables
  • Modul_13C2_Household_Durables
  • Modul_14_Social_Protection
  • Modul_15_Other_Income
  • Modul_16A_Social_Participation
  • Modul_16B_Social_Capital
  • Modul_17_Identification_of_Agriculture_Hh_Q1-2
  • Modul_17_Identification_of_Agriculture_Hh_Q3-9
  • Modul_17_Identification_of_Agriculture_Hh_Q10-11
  • poverty
  • Weight_lsms2012_retro

code (M13C_Q03)

Data file: Modul_13C2_Household_Durables

Overview

Valid: 61289
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 101
Maximum: 129
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 6
End: 8
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 129
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 TV me ngjyra 7358
12%
102 TV bardh & zi 79
0.1%
103 Video/DVD 1904
3.1%
104 Magnetofon/Kompakt Disk 2004
3.3%
105 Kamera/Video Kamera 738
1.2%
106 Frigorifer 6518
10.6%
107 Ngrires 206
0.3%
108 Lavatrice 5864
9.6%
109 Makine larese enesh 203
0.3%
110 Sobe elektrike ose me gas 4551
7.4%
111 Sobe me vajgur 46
0.1%
112 Sobe me dru 4044
6.6%
113 Sobe me mikrovale 954
1.6%
114 Radiator elektrik 260
0.4%
115 Gjenerator 165
0.3%
116 Makine qepese/endese 554
0.9%
117 Kondicioner 894
1.5%
118 Bolier 4345
7.1%
119 Kompjuter 1277
2.1%
120 Antene satelitore/Marres satel 1330
2.2%
121 Biciklete 923
1.5%
122 Motociklete 332
0.5%
123 Veture 1194
1.9%
124 Kamion 65
0.1%
125 Traktor (Dum dum) 104
0.2%
126 Telefon fix 1531
2.5%
127 Telefon celular 12595
20.6%
128 Panel diellor 185
0.3%
129 TV dekoder/tring 1066
1.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.