The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / EGY_2011_MAFM-B_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Microentrepeneurs and Access to Finance in Menya 2011, Baseline Survey

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_2011_MAFM-B_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/211w-k673
Producer(s)
Matthew Groh, David McKenzie, Tara Vishwanath
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 01, 2014
Last modified
Apr 01, 2014
Page views
165637
Downloads
5212
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • D3_Enterprise_stata
  • D2_Household
  • D4_FinancialInstitution
  • D5_InformalMoneyLender
  • D1_Listing

Expected income (after 5 years) (o805)

Data file: D3_Enterprise_stata

Overview

Valid: 2525
Invalid: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2033
End: 2040
Width: 8
Range: 30 - 99999999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What do you expect your monthly income to be after five years?
Categories
Value Category Cases
30 1
0%
60 1
0%
100 2
0.1%
150 3
0.1%
200 2
0.1%
300 11
0.4%
350 2
0.1%
400 10
0.4%
500 35
1.4%
550 2
0.1%
600 13
0.5%
700 16
0.6%
800 21
0.8%
900 13
0.5%
1000 121
4.8%
1100 1
0%
1200 12
0.5%
1300 2
0.1%
1500 78
3.1%
1600 1
0%
1700 2
0.1%
1800 7
0.3%
1900 1
0%
2000 151
6%
2100 1
0%
2200 4
0.2%
2300 2
0.1%
2500 30
1.2%
3000 88
3.5%
3200 1
0%
3500 7
0.3%
4000 47
1.9%
4500 2
0.1%
5000 62
2.5%
5500 1
0%
6000 12
0.5%
7000 11
0.4%
8000 19
0.8%
9000 8
0.3%
10000 23
0.9%
11000 1
0%
12000 3
0.1%
15000 7
0.3%
20000 3
0.1%
27000 1
0%
40000 1
0%
50000 2
0.1%
99998 DK 1681
66.6%
99999999 Missing 0
0%
Sysmiss 2
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.