The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TUR_2010_VTPUIE_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Vocational Training Program for the Unemployed Impact Evaluation 2010-2012

Turkiye, 2010 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TUR_2010_VTPUIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pryv-c451
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Sarojini Hirschleifer, Rita Almeida, Cristobal Ridao-Cano
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 04, 2014
Last modified
Jun 13, 2022
Page views
121934
Downloads
46183
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • TurkeyPublicUseData

What is the highest level of education he/she has graduated from?_3 (BB_K3_C5)

Data file: TurkeyPublicUseData

Overview

Valid: 3075
Invalid: 2827
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 470
End: 471
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 None 339
11%
2 Primary School 491
16%
3 Junior High/ Middle School 743
24.2%
4 High School (Lycee) 814
26.5%
5 Vocational School 146
4.7%
6 Higher education of 2 years 182
5.9%
7 University - Undergraduate degree 300
9.8%
8 University -Masters degree or more 53
1.7%
98 No opinion 3
0.1%
99 Refused / No Answer 4
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.