The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TUR_2010_VTPUIE_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Vocational Training Program for the Unemployed Impact Evaluation 2010-2012

Turkiye, 2010 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TUR_2010_VTPUIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pryv-c451
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Sarojini Hirschleifer, Rita Almeida, Cristobal Ridao-Cano
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 04, 2014
Last modified
Jun 13, 2022
Page views
103768
Downloads
44948
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • TurkeyPublicUseData

SUB-PROVINCE (MIS_subprovince)

Data file: TurkeyPublicUseData

Overview

Valid: 5897
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 4962
End: 4982
Width: 21
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ACIPAYAM 1
0%
ADAPAZARI 45
0.8%
AFYONKARAHISAR MERKEZ 1
0%
AGRI MERKEZ 1
0%
AKCAABAT 51
0.9%
AKCAKOCA 1
0%
AKSARAY MERKEZ 1
0%
AKSU 4
0.1%
AKYURT 3
0.1%
ALANYA 1
0%
ALASEHIR 3
0.1%
ALPU 1
0%
ALTINDAG 46
0.8%
ALTINOZU 6
0.1%
ANKARA/MERKEZ 1
0%
ANTALYA MERKEZ 74
1.3%
ARAKLI 1
0%
ARHAVI 1
0%
ARICAK 1
0%
ARIFIYE 2
0%
ARNAVUTKOY 4
0.1%
ARSIN 2
0%
ATASEHIR 4
0.1%
AVCILAR 76
1.3%
AZIZIYE 12
0.2%
BAFRA 1
0%
BAGCILAR 235
4%
BAGLAR 26
0.4%
BAHCELIEVLER 133
2.3%
BAHSILI 1
0%
BAKIRKOY 16
0.3%
BALCOVA 4
0.1%
BALIKESIR MERKEZ 1
0%
BALISEYH 1
0%
BANAZ 1
0%
BASAKSEHIR 47
0.8%
BASISKELE 13
0.2%
BASKIL 3
0.1%
BATMAN MERKEZ 2
0%
BAYBURT MERKEZ 147
2.5%
BAYRAKLI 19
0.3%
BAYRAMPASA 21
0.4%
BESIKDUZU 2
0%
BESIKTAS 6
0.1%
BEYLIKDUZU 20
0.3%
BEYLIKOVA 1
0%
BEYOGLU 20
0.3%
BIGA 1
0%
BORNOVA 23
0.4%
BOZKURT/DENIZLI 2
0%
BUCA 34
0.6%
BUNYAN 2
0%
BURDUR MERKEZ 2
0%
BUYUKCEKMECE 183
3.1%
CANIK 1
0%
CANKAYA 73
1.2%
CATALCA 2
0%
CAYIROVA 8
0.1%
CERKES 1
0%
CERKEZKOY 4
0.1%
CERMIK 1
0%
CIGLI 3
0.1%
CILIMLI 1
0%
CINAR 2
0%
CORLU 34
0.6%
CORUM MERKEZ 1
0%
CUBUK 2
0%
CUMAYERI 2
0%
DARICA 22
0.4%
DEMIRCI 3
0.1%
DENIZLI MERKEZ 137
2.3%
DERINCE 83
1.4%
DEVELI 1
0%
DILOVASI 3
0.1%
DIYARBAKIR MERKEZ 31
0.5%
DUZCE MERKEZ 44
0.7%
EDIRNE MERKEZ 1
0%
EGIRDIR 1
0%
ELAZIG MERKEZ 92
1.6%
ELMADAG 5
0.1%
ERDEK 1
0%
EREGLI/ZONGULDAK 5
0.1%
ERENLER 16
0.3%
ERGANI 2
0%
ERZURUM MERKEZ 36
0.6%
ESENLER 77
1.3%
ESENYURT 36
0.6%
ESKISEHIR MERKEZ 218
3.7%
ESME 1
0%
ETIMESGUT 45
0.8%
EYUP 8
0.1%
FATIH 25
0.4%
FETHIYE 1
0%
GAZIANTEP/MERKEZ 2
0%
GAZIEMIR 5
0.1%
GAZIOSMANPASA 29
0.5%
GEBZE 110
1.9%
GEYVE 2
0%
GIRESUN MERKEZ 2
0%
GOLBASI/ANKARA 5
0.1%
GOLCUK 34
0.6%
GONEN/ISPARTA 1
0%
GUDUL 1
0%
GUNGOREN 35
0.6%
GUNYUZU 1
0%
HANI 1
0%
HASSA 3
0.1%
HATAY MERKEZ 428
7.3%
HENDEK 23
0.4%
HIZAN 1
0%
HONAZ 2
0%
INEGOL 2
0%
ISKENDERUN 3
0.1%
ISLAHIYE 2
0%
ISPARTA MERKEZ 103
1.7%
ISTANBUL/MERKEZ 2
0%
IZMIR/MERKEZ 1
0%
IZMIT 213
3.6%
KADIKOY 3
0.1%
KAGITHANE 52
0.9%
KALECIK 1
0%
KANDIRA 3
0.1%
KARABAGLAR 24
0.4%
KARAMURSEL 11
0.2%
KARSIYAKA 17
0.3%
KARTAL 7
0.1%
KARTEPE 24
0.4%
KAYAPINAR 19
0.3%
KAYNASLI 1
0%
KAYSERI/MERKEZ 5
0.1%
KECIOREN 111
1.9%
KEMALPASA 2
0%
KEPEZ 33
0.6%
KESKIN 1
0%
KESTEL 1
0%
KIRIKHAN 11
0.2%
KIRIKKALE MERKEZ 115
2%
KIRSEHIR MERKEZ 1
0%
KIZILTEPE 1
0%
KOCAELI MERKEZ 26
0.4%
KOCASINAN 123
2.1%
KONAK 59
1%
KONYAALTI 6
0.1%
KORFEZ 40
0.7%
KUCUKCEKMECE 87
1.5%
KUTAHYA MERKEZ 3
0.1%
LULEBURGAZ 2
0%
MACKA 2
0%
MAHMUDIYE 1
0%
MALATYA MERKEZ 1
0%
MALKARA 29
0.5%
MALTEPE 4
0.1%
MAMAK 81
1.4%
MANISA MERKEZ 244
4.1%
MARDIN MERKEZ 1
0%
MARMARAEREGLISI 2
0%
MELIKGAZI 109
1.8%
MENEMEN 1
0%
MERSIN MERKEZ 2
0%
MEZITLI 1
0%
MUDANYA 1
0%
MURATLI 4
0.1%
MURATPASA 30
0.5%
MUS MERKEZ 200
3.4%
NARLIDERE 2
0%
NARMAN 1
0%
NAZILLI 1
0%
NEVSEHIR MERKEZ 1
0%
NURDAGI 1
0%
ODUNPAZARI 32
0.5%
OF 2
0%
OGUZELI 1
0%
ORDU MERKEZ 2
0%
ORTACA 1
0%
OSMANGAZI 1
0%
OSMANIYE MERKEZ 2
0%
PALANDOKEN 33
0.6%
PASINLER 1
0%
PAZARCIK 1
0%
PENDIK 7
0.1%
PINARBASI/KAYSERI 1
0%
POLATLI 1
0%
PURSAKLAR 9
0.2%
REYHANLI 3
0.1%
SABANOZU 1
0%
SAFRANBOLU 1
0%
SAHINBEY 61
1%
SAKARYA MERKEZ 10
0.2%
SALIHLI 1
0%
SALPAZARI 2
0%
SAMANDAGI 21
0.4%
SAMSUN MERKEZ 1
0%
SANCAKTEPE 1
0%
SANLIURFA MERKEZ 1
0%
SAPANCA 3
0.1%
SARICAKAYA 2
0%
SARIYER 16
0.3%
SARKOY 1
0%
SARUHANLI 5
0.1%
SAVSAT 1
0%
SEFAATLI 1
0%
SEHITKAMIL 47
0.8%
SENKAYA 1
0%
SERDIVAN 15
0.3%
SEYHAN 2
0%
SILIFKE 1
0%
SINCAN 39
0.7%
SISLI 49
0.8%
SIVRICE 1
0%
SIVRIHISAR 1
0%
SULTANGAZI 19
0.3%
SUR 1
0%
SURMENE 1
0%
SUTCULER 2
0%
TALAS 30
0.5%
TARSUS 1
0%
TAVSANLI 1
0%
TEKIRDAG MERKEZ 83
1.4%
TEPEBASI 44
0.7%
TOKAT MERKEZ 1
0%
TOMARZA 1
0%
TOROSLAR 1
0%
TRABZON MERKEZ 112
1.9%
TUZLA 4
0.1%
ULUBEY/USAK 1
0%
UMRANIYE 16
0.3%
USAK MERKEZ 143
2.4%
USKUDAR 9
0.2%
VAKFIKEBIR 2
0%
YAKUTIYE 17
0.3%
YALOVA MERKEZ 1
0%
YALVAC 1
0%
YAYLADAG 2
0%
YENIMAHALLE 135
2.3%
YENISEHiR/DiYARBAKIR 15
0.3%
YESILHISAR 1
0%
YOMRA 1
0%
YUREGIR 1
0%
ZEYTINBURNU 11
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.