The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / KAZ_2013_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Kazakhstan, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KAZ_2013_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2w96-ty26
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 09, 2014
Last modified
Apr 09, 2014
Page views
45867
Downloads
6494
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Kazakhstan-2013-full
    data

Weight according to weak eligibility (wweak)

Data file: Kazakhstan-2013-full data

Overview

Valid: 600
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2231
End: 2246
Width: 16
Range: -9 - 726.166937280696
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 0
0%
-8 Refusal 0
0%
-7 Does not apply 0
0%
1 12
2%
1.04965841547433 3
0.5%
1.09666029679698 3
0.5%
1.17444707448473 1
0.2%
1.39566903419543 5
0.8%
1.42661410129906 2
0.3%
1.51221094737701 2
0.3%
1.78816808636163 2
0.3%
1.79162211912929 1
0.2%
1.88449288453941 9
1.5%
1.94498036220294 2
0.3%
1.95280611600598 3
0.5%
2.01148473557423 4
0.7%
2.07811014282776 2
0.3%
2.10372716042544 3
0.5%
2.18407667424445 3
0.5%
2.23402018309971 2
0.3%
2.23609512444624 5
0.8%
2.31610342614458 4
0.7%
2.5848064718007 3
0.5%
2.61510163832114 3
0.5%
2.82918672016565 3
0.5%
2.87047816300127 1
0.2%
3.55209209112854 3
0.5%
4.10528086697758 2
0.3%
4.12131805795496 1
0.2%
4.3863535385855 1
0.2%
4.58702699850387 2
0.3%
4.67006321984076 2
0.3%
4.67193386814721 8
1.3%
4.7429147323835 2
0.3%
5.09300846279884 1
0.2%
5.36002263480828 2
0.3%
5.55737099911285 1
0.2%
5.68944063751819 1
0.2%
7.57565970104837 1
0.2%
8.12818808214236 1
0.2%
9.29194103180815 6
1%
9.32347074612643 1
0.2%
10.3291948902422 3
0.5%
11.8457062563836 7
1.2%
12.0875469777975 1
0.2%
13.0391224648016 1
0.2%
13.5769611930184 6
1%
13.7618002524394 19
3.2%
15.0139333311471 17
2.8%
15.1002619258724 13
2.2%
18.2492797819372 17
2.8%
19.4185265999886 5
0.8%
19.9550827740877 4
0.7%
20.7353992062659 13
2.2%
22.2100279576842 32
5.3%
22.3698801654683 2
0.3%
24.5355331093014 8
1.3%
24.617862225961 10
1.7%
24.9916638388183 10
1.7%
26.2947428670761 2
0.3%
30.6326497907376 31
5.2%
31.6317744436479 8
1.3%
32.4943911285469 8
1.3%
48.1582120799917 17
2.8%
49.0836150394875 11
1.8%
54.8950864243163 9
1.5%
55.2483132601763 12
2%
56.6118261761794 32
5.3%
76.7396202034914 16
2.7%
126.896527779882 1
0.2%
132.23659452842 24
4%
169.81335371178 17
2.8%
171.604600795328 13
2.2%
181.52602389927 11
1.8%
181.678262134359 23
3.8%
204.101691875865 37
6.2%
225.853865694672 3
0.5%
243.828376287899 40
6.7%
326.562620449848 1
0.2%
672.060748267327 1
0.2%
726.166937280696 2
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.