The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / TZA_2013_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Tanzania, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2013_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/sssg-rd93
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 08, 2015
Page views
44277
Downloads
6373
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tanzania-2013-full
    data

New or signif. improved product also new to the establishment's main market? (h2)

Data file: Tanzania-2013-full data

Overview

Valid: 340
Invalid: 383
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 422
End: 423
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Were any of the new or significantly improved products or services of this establishment new to one of this establishment's markets?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 DK 1
0.3%
1 Yes 253
74.4%
2 No 86
25.3%
Sysmiss 383
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: SHOW CARDS IN THIS SECTION CONTAIN EXAMPLES OF INNOVATIONS. THEY ARE MEANT AS EXAMPLES ONLY - THEY DO NOT CONTAIN ALL POSSIBLE INNOVATIONS.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.