The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / TZA_2013_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Tanzania, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2013_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/sssg-rd93
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 08, 2015
Page views
44382
Downloads
6373
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tanzania-2013-full
    data

In Last Fiscal Year, What Is The Total Annual Cost Of Security? (i2b)

Data file: Tanzania-2013-full data

Overview

Valid: 238
Invalid: 485
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 500
End: 507
Width: 8
Range: -9 - 50000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], what percent of this establishment?s total annual sales was paid for security, or what was the total annual cost of security?
Total annual cost of security
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 DK 29
12.2%
60000 5
2.1%
72000 2
0.8%
100000 1
0.4%
120000 10
4.2%
130000 1
0.4%
144000 1
0.4%
150000 2
0.8%
180000 3
1.3%
200000 1
0.4%
210000 2
0.8%
240000 5
2.1%
250000 1
0.4%
300000 7
2.9%
360000 11
4.6%
400000 5
2.1%
480000 3
1.3%
500000 5
2.1%
540000 1
0.4%
570000 1
0.4%
600000 9
3.8%
700000 1
0.4%
720000 17
7.1%
840000 3
1.3%
900000 1
0.4%
960000 4
1.7%
1000000 3
1.3%
1080000 2
0.8%
1200000 14
5.9%
1400000 1
0.4%
1440000 8
3.4%
1500000 2
0.8%
1699200 1
0.4%
1800000 6
2.5%
1860000 1
0.4%
1920000 1
0.4%
2000000 4
1.7%
2040000 1
0.4%
2160000 4
1.7%
2400000 5
2.1%
2600000 1
0.4%
3000000 6
2.5%
3600000 7
2.9%
4000000 4
1.7%
4200000 1
0.4%
4320000 1
0.4%
4500000 1
0.4%
4760000 1
0.4%
4800000 3
1.3%
5000000 2
0.8%
5400000 1
0.4%
6000000 1
0.4%
6500000 1
0.4%
7000000 2
0.8%
7200000 1
0.4%
7500000 1
0.4%
7500450 1
0.4%
7600000 1
0.4%
8000000 2
0.8%
8640000 1
0.4%
8900000 1
0.4%
9600000 2
0.8%
10000000 1
0.4%
10800000 1
0.4%
11800000 1
0.4%
15000000 2
0.8%
16000000 1
0.4%
18000000 1
0.4%
19200000 1
0.4%
20000000 1
0.4%
24000000 1
0.4%
32000000 1
0.4%
50000000 1
0.4%
Sysmiss 485
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
How much pay for security. Self-explanatory

PROVIDE EITHER ONE OR THE OTHER, NOT BOTH
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.