The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / TZA_2013_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Tanzania, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2013_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/sssg-rd93
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 08, 2015
Page views
44281
Downloads
6373
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tanzania-2013-full
    data

Num. Full-time Employees At End Of Last Fiscal Yr: female production workers (l5a)

Data file: Tanzania-2013-full data

Overview

Valid: 367
Invalid: 356
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 832
End: 834
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 300
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
At the end of fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], how many permanent full-time employees of this establishment for the following categories were female?
Female permanent full-time production employees
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 DK 132
36%
0 120
32.7%
1 23
6.3%
2 20
5.4%
3 20
5.4%
4 8
2.2%
5 14
3.8%
6 6
1.6%
7 1
0.3%
8 4
1.1%
9 1
0.3%
10 6
1.6%
11 1
0.3%
12 1
0.3%
13 1
0.3%
15 1
0.3%
17 1
0.3%
20 2
0.5%
25 1
0.3%
30 2
0.5%
45 1
0.3%
300 1
0.3%
Sysmiss 356
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Self explanatory
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.