The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / TZA_2013_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Tanzania, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2013_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/sssg-rd93
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 08, 2015
Page views
44258
Downloads
6373
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tanzania-2013-full
    data

Interviewer Number (a12)

Data file: Tanzania-2013-full data

Overview

Valid: 723
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 45
End: 50
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 110057
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
CONTROL INFORMATION [TO BE COMPLETED BEFORE INTERVIEW]
Literal question
Interviewer code
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 19
2.6%
14 2
0.3%
35 16
2.2%
44 41
5.7%
84 12
1.7%
122 21
2.9%
134 5
0.7%
144 1
0.1%
162 1
0.1%
204 14
1.9%
235 8
1.1%
240 1
0.1%
257 17
2.4%
274 15
2.1%
276 34
4.7%
403 2
0.3%
470 20
2.8%
906 1
0.1%
907 1
0.1%
1004 40
5.5%
1015 1
0.1%
1024 2
0.3%
1051 8
1.1%
1087 59
8.2%
1212 13
1.8%
1216 5
0.7%
3004 3
0.4%
3017 14
1.9%
6082 40
5.5%
6088 12
1.7%
7103 4
0.6%
7111 1
0.1%
9999 11
1.5%
10075 10
1.4%
10085 10
1.4%
10108 10
1.4%
10115 42
5.8%
10152 4
0.6%
12001 2
0.3%
12002 4
0.6%
12004 11
1.5%
12005 4
0.6%
12008 17
2.4%
70981 88
12.2%
108889 14
1.9%
108891 25
3.5%
110053 1
0.1%
110056 19
2.6%
110057 18
2.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Information taken from the screener questionnaire
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.