The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / TZA_2013_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Tanzania, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2013_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/sssg-rd93
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 08, 2015
Page views
44559
Downloads
6379
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tanzania-2013-full
    data

second respondent's position in the firm (a15b1x)

Data file: Tanzania-2013-full data

Overview

Valid: 92
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1041
End: 1072
Width: 32
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Accountant 12
13%
Administration manager 1
1.1%
Administrative manager 1
1.1%
Administrator manager 1
1.1%
Assistant manager 4
4.3%
Assitant manager 1
1.1%
Attendant 1
1.1%
Auditor 1
1.1%
Board member of the organization 1
1.1%
Business employee 1
1.1%
Chairman 2
2.2%
Chairman of the organization 1
1.1%
Company Manager 1
1.1%
Debuty manager 1
1.1%
Deputy manager 1
1.1%
Director 4
4.3%
Employee 3
3.3%
Finance manager 1
1.1%
Financial controller 1
1.1%
Frest assistance 1
1.1%
Group associate manager 1
1.1%
Group secretary 1
1.1%
HR Manager 1
1.1%
HR officer 1
1.1%
Human resource officer 1
1.1%
Main Technician 1
1.1%
Manager 7
7.6%
Manager Assistant 1
1.1%
Managing director 1
1.1%
Managing officer 1
1.1%
Marketing officer 1
1.1%
Member 2
2.2%
Operation manager 1
1.1%
Owner 3
3.3%
Owner's son 2
2.2%
Sales supervisor 1
1.1%
Salesman 3
3.3%
Senior technician 8
8.7%
Shareholder 1
1.1%
Staff Employee 1
1.1%
Staff Manager 3
3.3%
Supervisor 4
4.3%
Technician 6
6.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.